17 N Aspen Road, Middletown, NY 10940
Home value
$256,500
$233,000 - $282,000
$2,259/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,259/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,259/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,724/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,724/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jonathon Z. Lee 917-747-6688,
Keller Williams Hudson Valley 845-610-6065
Jonathon Z. Lee, 10401255202
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Granite Counters
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Crawl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,144
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 3,200 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3309000510000002046.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1974
- Major remodel year: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Middletown
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $255,000-1.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Pending sale | $258,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $258,000-3.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $268,000-0.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $268,800$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $268,800-0.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listing removed | $269,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900+134.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Sold | $115,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,000 -4.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $17,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10940