Finally, a full-featured Colonial in the well-established Nottingham Woods subdivision in Windham. This well-maintained home offers four full levels of living space, providing exceptional flexibility and room to grow. On the main floor, an oversized center-entrance layout flows seamlessly from the foyer to the dining room and into the open-concept eat-in kitchen and family room. This level also includes a laundry area, den or front office, half bath, and pantry. The family room is highlighted by a beautiful stone-faced hearth with a gas insert fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a standout primary suite with an updated bath, walk-in closet, and versatile bonus room—perfect for a nursery or, fitness space, or expanded closet. The primary suite also offers access to a walk-up attic, ideal for a home office, or workout area. The finished lower level walk out features a spacious bonus area ideal for a recreation room. With its adaptable layout and abundant space, this home offers endless possibilities to suit your lifestyle. Just mins to Rt 93, the Windham golf course, Windham Rail trail and shopping! Schedule your appointment today.
Active under contract
Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
$1,079,000
17 Nottingham Road, Windham, NH 03087
4beds
4,050sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
2.05 Acres Lot
$1,067,900 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Standout primary suiteUpdated bathHalf bathDen or front officeVersatile bonus roomFamily roomLaundry area
- 19 days |
- 3,468 |
- 197 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Healy,
BHHS Verani Londonderry michelle.healy@verani.com
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084945
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Hot Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Central Vacuum, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Soaking Tub, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, Common Heating/Cooling
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Partially Finished,Exterior Stairs,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Walk-up
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,653
- Total interior livable area: 4,050 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,190
- Finished area below ground: 860
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1 - 10, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: Two,Walkout Lower Level
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
Lot
- Size: 2.05 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Subdivided, Walking Trails, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: WNDMM2BBL602
- Zoning description: RD
- Other equipment: Standby Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Brick Exterior, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Leach Field, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable at Site, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Nottingham Woods
Location
- Region: Windham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $625,400
- Annual tax amount: $14,736
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,067,900
$1.01M - $1.12M
$6,144/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,079,000+74.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2004 | Sold | $619,900+63.1%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2000 | Sold | $380,000+300%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/1999 | Sold | $95,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,159 +5.8% | $625,400 |
| 2023 | $13,384 +8.3% | $625,400 |
| 2022 | $12,358 +0.2% | $625,400 -3% |
| 2020 | $12,329 +4.7% | $644,500 +23.4% |
| 2019 | $11,780 -3.2% | $522,400 |
| 2018 | $12,167 +13.3% | $522,400 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $10,736 -7.4% | $531,500 |
| 2016 | $11,597 +0.5% | $531,500 |
| 2015 | $11,544 | $531,500 +10.5% |
| 2014 | $11,544 +1.1% | $481,000 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $11,413 +2.4% | $483,600 |
| 2012 | $11,147 -0.1% | $483,600 |
| 2011 | $11,161 +5% | $483,600 |
| 2010 | $10,630 -3.1% | $483,600 -20.6% |
| 2008 | $10,967 +11.8% | $609,300 |
| 2007 | $9,810 | $609,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,480/mo
Principal & interest
$5239
Property taxes
$1241
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03087