Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $900,000

    17 Old Bethel Road, Newtown, CT 06470

    --beds
    --baths
    21.63Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    21.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge road frontage lots
    **21.63-Acre Residential Single Family Development Opportunity** * **Location & Layout:** Expansive 21.63-acre parcel with huge road frontage lots in a 1-acre zone and rear lots in a 2-acre zone. All driveways access conveniently from Old Bethel Rd. Sale subject to probate
    46 days
    |
    222
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Celeste Pasciolla (914)772-8965,

    Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24165113MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 1600
      Lot
      • Size: 21.63 Acres
      • Features: Wetlands, Few Trees, Rolling Slope, Suburban
      Details
      • Parcel number: 204948
      • Zoning: R-2, R-1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $232,560
      • Annual tax amount: $6,684
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,442/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2024Sold$850,000-5.6%
        Source: Smart MLS #24014678 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listed for sale$900,000
        Source: Smart MLS #24014678 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Smart MLS #170586802 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listed for sale$900,000+200%
        Source: Smart MLS #170586802 Report a problem
        12/9/2015Sold$300,000
        Source: Smart MLS #99122898 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,684 +6.6%$232,560
        2024$6,272 +2.8%$232,560
        2023$6,102 -19%$232,560 +7.1%
        2022$7,531 +0.1%$217,220
        2021$7,527 -0.3%$217,220
        2020$7,551 0%$217,220
        2019$7,553 +1.5%$217,220
        2018$7,438 +128.5%$217,220 +126.1%
        2017$3,255 +4907.7%$96,090 +4777.7%
        2015$65 $1,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06470

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable