Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $2,975,000

    17 Old Church Road, Warren Twp., NJ 07059

    5beds
    5,069sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $2,893,800 Zestimate®
    $587/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sun-filled sophisticated spacesSoaring ceilingsRefined architectural moldingsFloor-to-ceiling windowsSolid wood doorsBeautifully appointed lotPicturesque grounds
    289 days
    |
    31
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Nicastro 908-313-7180,

    Weichert Realtors,

    Paul Stillwaggon

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3977926MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 391
      • Dimensions: 23 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 460
      • Dimensions: 23 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 456
      • Dimensions: 24 x 19
      Basement
      • Features: Utility Room
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Auxiliary Electric Heat, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 2 Units, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 2
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum, Bathroom, Foyer
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: Yes,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,069
      • Total interior livable area: 5,069 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Curbs, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      Lot
      • Size: 1.65 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.65
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2720000960000000190007
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition Shingle
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Application fee: $450
      • Subdivision: Twin Brooks Develpoment
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance-Common Area
      • HOA fee: $150 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Warren

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $587/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $900
      • Annual tax amount: $53
      • Date on market: 7/29/2025
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $2,893,800

        $2.75M - $3.04M

        $7,911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Pending sale$2,975,000$587/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3977926 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$2,975,000+2.6%$587/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3977926 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Listed for sale$2,899,000+413.1%$572/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3977926 Report a problem
        2/16/2021Sold$565,000-11.6%$111/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3610574 Report a problem
        1/17/2020Price change$639,000-8.1%$126/sqft
        Source: Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby's International Realty #3610574 Report a problem
        3/13/2019Price change$695,000-10.3%$137/sqft
        Source: Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby's International Realty #3538325 Report a problem
        6/9/2018Listed for sale$775,000$153/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #3478043 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17 -69%$900 -69%
        2024$53 -5.2%$2,900
        2023$56 -99.6%$2,900 -99.5%
        2022$12,807 $585,900 -5%
        2021-- $616,900 -4.8%
        2020$13,200 +2.6%$647,700
        2019$12,870 $647,700
        2018$12,870 +4.9%$647,700 +5%
        2017$12,266 +12.8%$617,000 +1%
        2016$10,875 +0.5%$610,600 +15%
        2015$10,816 $531,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07059

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable