Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $590,000

    17 Old Fremont Road, Raymond, NH 03077

    4beds
    3,158sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $590,600 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,600

    $561,000 - $620,000

    $2,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    11% GRM. Established cash flow - Two-family in residential area. Unit A is 2BR 2BA and includes finished lower level. Unit B is 2BR 1 BA. Untapped potential in 864 square foot garage with walk up attic (currently not rented). Owner's former unit A on the first floor has 7 rooms - quality remodeled kitchen and main bathroom, updated flooring, lighting and 2 rooms added in the basement. Second bathroom off one of the bedrooms. Second floor unit B in good condition with 5 rooms, fully remodeled bathroom with laundry hookups. Set on .71 acres, with driveway access from side street and very large parking lot. Town Water, Private Septic. Generator hookup for Unit A. New oil tank, pex piping, new electric panels 200 amp and 100 amp in the house, 200 amp in garage. Rented at $2,750 and $2,450 incl h/hw. $62,400 rental income and $18,562 expenses. Quick access to Route 101, downtown, Patuckaway State Park and local favorite Tuckaway Tavern.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Frost,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry 603-232-8282

    Bought with:

    Gloria Hyde

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,612
    • Total interior livable area: 3,158 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,408
    • Finished area below ground: 750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Paved, Driveway, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Country Setting
    Details
    • Parcel number: RAYMM023L007

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raymond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$590,000+3.5%$187/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083053 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$570,000$180/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064485 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$570,000+200%$180/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5064128 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold$190,000+1.6%$60/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4503217 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Pending sale$187,000$59/sqft
    Source: Innovative Realty #4503217 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Listed for sale$187,000-7.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Innovative Realty #4503217 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Sold$201,200-40.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2006Sold$340,000+79.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2004Sold$189,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,204 +5.7%$328,800
    2023$6,813 +13.3%$328,800
    2022$6,014 -6.1%$328,800 +34.5%
    2020$6,403 -1.5%$244,400
    2019$6,499 +0.9%$244,400
    2018$6,440 +8.9%$244,400
    2017$5,914 +1.9%$244,400
    2016$5,802 -5.8%$244,400 -0.5%
    2015$6,162 +3.1%$245,700
    2014$5,978 -0.4%$245,700 -3.2%
    2013$6,002 +3.7%$253,900
    2011$5,789 +4.5%$253,900 -16.9%
    2010$5,542 -4.5%$305,500
    2008$5,805 +8.6%$305,500
    2007$5,346 $305,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03077