Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $700,000

    17 Polo Run, Mickleton, NJ 08056

    4beds
    4,074sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate stall showerWalk-in closetFour generously sized bedroomsTwo-story foyerBright open energySpacious deck with pergola
    Lock in your next home with a pool on almost an acre lot just in time for summer! Welcome to 17 Polo Run, where space, design, and lifestyle meet in one of East Greenwich Township’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside the two-story foyer and feel the home’s bright, open energy from the start. Hardwood floors flow through the main level, connecting spaces that balance functionality with comfort. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting, while a dedicated home office offers a quiet retreat for work or study. The kitchen and breakfast area open seamlessly to the living room, creating a natural gathering hub anchored by a double-sided fireplace. On the other side, a versatile den—currently used as a playroom—adapts easily to your lifestyle. Just off the kitchen, the laundry room with Samsung washer and dryer and utility sink provides convenience and direct access to the attached two-car garage with ample storage. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with tray ceiling that enhances the sense of space and light. The suite features a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with a double vanity, jetted tub overlooking the backyard, and a separate stall shower. The hall bath, also with a double vanity, serves the additional bedrooms with style and ease. The finished basement, completed last year, adds incredible flexibility to the home. It includes a gym/office area, large family room with glass french doors to a playroom with double padded carpet, and an additional room. Plus, a storage room with flooring and new gas hot water heater add both practicality and value. Step outside to your backyard oasis: a resort-style retreat designed for entertaining. The spacious deck with pergola overlooks a beautifully designed patio with a second entertaining area perfect for the fire pit and poolside gatherings. The in-ground saltwater pool with hot tub can be heated, offering a longer season of enjoyment with the added benefits of softer water and lower maintenance. Recent renovations include resurfacing, tile replacement, pump replacement, coping installation, and structural improvements, providing both visual appeal and long-term confidence. A gentle fountain feature adds a peaceful finishing touch. Just a few homes away, a neighborhood entrance provides direct access to Thompson Family Park, featuring a scenic 1.2-mile walking loop, playground, soccer fields, and newly updated basketball, tennis, pickleball, and volleyball courts. The park also offers separate dog parks for small and large dogs, along with pet-friendly trails and convenient stations throughout. 17 Polo Run is where comfort, community, and style come together—ready for your next chapter. Open House Saturday 12-2pm. Offers Due Monday by noon.
    48 days
    |
    514
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaina McAndrews 215-767-7150,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Shaina Mcandrews Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2070636MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Office, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Double Sink
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Primary Bath(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Kitchen/Living, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Stall Shower
      • Windows: Bay/Bow
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Heated
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,410
      • Total interior livable area: 4,074 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,926
      • Finished area below ground: 1,148

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Fenced, Heated, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.91 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3001004.02 001.02
      • Zoning: RESID
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $388,100
      • Annual tax amount: $12,368
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Fridges, Pool Equipment In As-is Condition For No Monetary Value.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,083/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$700,000$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070636 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Contingent$700,000$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070636 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$700,000+12%$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070636 Report a problem
        6/21/2022Sold$625,000+139.5%$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/21/2000Sold$261,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,338 $388,100
        2024$12,338 +3.3%$388,100
        2023$11,946 +2.9%$388,100
        2022$11,608 -0.7%$388,100
        2021$11,686 +0.6%$388,100
        2020$11,620 +270.5%$388,100
        2019$3,136 $388,100 +6%
        2018$3,136 -73.4%$366,200
        2017$11,777 +4.3%$366,200
        2016$11,286 +6.6%$366,200
        2015$10,591 +2.7%$366,200
        2014$10,312 +4.7%$366,200
        2013$9,851 -16.8%$366,200
        2012$11,833 -0.3%$366,200 +30.3%
        2011$11,864 +2.2%$281,000
        2010$11,608 +1.2%$281,000 +3.8%
        2009$11,470 $270,700
        2008-- $270,700
        2007-- $270,700
        2006-- $270,700
        2005-- $270,700
        2004-- $270,700
        2003-- $270,700
        2002-- $270,700
        2001-- $270,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,706/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3428
        Property taxes
        $1278
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08056

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable