Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,200

    17 Private Rd E, Perry, NY 14530

    3beds
    864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $216,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,402 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,200

    $195,000 - $236,000

    $1,402/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom Cottage on double lot, 100' waterfront. Fully furnished. New deck on waterfront. Storage shed and patio set, and boat, motor and trailer all included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5642891005120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perry

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Sliding Glass Door
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Water Resources: Well
    • Lot Information: Beach Access, Private Road
    • Garage Description: No Garage
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch, Cottage
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Basement Description: Slab
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Perry-564289
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2018Sold$106,000-3.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2017Pending sale$110,000$127/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Geneseo #B1034981 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Price change$110,000-8.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Geneseo #B1034981 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$120,000-16.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Geneseo #B1034981 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listed for sale$143,000$166/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B1034981 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listing removed$143,000$166/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Geneseo #B506237 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listed for sale$143,000$166/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B506237 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $225,600 +217.7%
    2023-- $71,000
    2022-- $71,000
    2021-- $71,000
    2020-- $71,000
    2019-- $71,000
    2018-- $71,000 -38.3%
    2017$3,920 $115,000
    2016-- $115,000
    2015-- $115,000 +13.3%
    2014-- $101,500
    2013-- $101,500
    2012-- $101,500
    2011-- $101,500
    2010-- $101,500
    2009-- $101,500
    2008-- $101,500 +22.7%
    2007-- $82,700
    2006-- $82,700 +14.1%
    2005-- $72,500
    2004-- $72,500 +15.4%
    2002-- $62,800
    2001-- $62,800
    2000-- $62,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14530