Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    17 Ralph Street, Bangor, ME 04401

    3beds
    1,783sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $341,300 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,300

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $2,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting Ranch-style home offering the ease of single-level living in a desirable in-town Bangor neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and parks, this home combines comfort with everyday convenience. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring both a formal living room and a large family room--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A bright sunroom with two skylights overlooks the backyard, creating a peaceful space filled with natural light. The kitchen features a center island cooktop with an exhaust fan above for easy meal preparation--perfect for everything from everyday cooking to homemade favorites like pizza. It flows into a separate dining room, ideal for gatherings and special occasions. Step outside through the sliding glass door to enjoy the backyard, offering great space for outdoor living and entertaining. The home includes three bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated laundry area. A half bath is conveniently located between the oversized two-car garage and side entrance. Additional features include a large basement for storage, a deck, and a storage shed. Set on a 0.34-acre lot, the property offers room to enjoy the outdoors in a walkable neighborhood. With a heat pump, hardwood and laminate flooring, and a spacious layout, this home is just minutes from downtown Bangor. Easy to show--schedule your viewing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    Bought with:

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1656476MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Wood, Linoleum
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Other,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,783
    • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,783
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 1 - 4 Spaces
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: BANGM012L006
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Pending sale$339,9000%$191/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1656476 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Sold$340,000+0%$191/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1656476 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$339,900$191/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1656476 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$339,900$191/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1656476 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$339,900$191/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1656476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,567 $290,700
    2023$5,567 +7.3%$290,700 +14.4%
    2022$5,186 +2.9%$254,200 +12.4%
    2021$5,042 $226,100
    2020$5,042 +5.9%$226,100 +9.2%
    2019$4,761 +4.8%$207,000 +4.6%
    2018$4,542 +5.7%$197,900 +3.9%
    2017$4,296 +0.4%$190,500 +0.2%
    2016$4,280 +1.4%$190,200 -1%
    2015$4,219 +1.2%$192,200 +0.5%
    2014$4,170 +4.8%$191,300
    2013$3,979 -12.8%$191,300 -5.3%
    2012$4,563 +23.9%$201,900 +5.2%
    2011$3,684 -6.1%$191,900 -6.8%
    2009$3,924 +11.1%$206,000 +11.1%
    2008$3,532 +12.1%$185,400 +14.2%
    2006$3,151 $162,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04401