Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,176,000

    17 Ravenshoe Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    3beds
    5,969sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $1,176,000 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $7,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,176,000

    $1.00M - $1.38M

    $7,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Impeccable architectural discernment graces this custom Mediterranean style Lake Home in Rogers ! Close to Downtown Rogers and Beaver Lake this one of a kind build hosts almost 6,000 sq ft of luxurious open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, gleaming Cherry Wood floors, 3 dining areas, Executive Office, workout room, safe room and more. Floor to ceiling windows capture the beauty of nature to illuminate your open living area within. Enjoy breakfast from your Sunroom off Master Bedroom. Master closet is overwhelmingly spacious and must be seen in person to appreciate. Downstairs living area hosts game room, 2 bedrooms, art studio/workshop and Bonus Rooms. Enjoy quiet evenings out back with over 1500 sq ft of private deck. Owners offering boat slip at dock by Hwy. 12 bridge separately for an additional $33K. 2 years left on Select Home Warranty policy. Please note, there are even more rooms that are not shown due to limited room for pictures so schedule a showing to see your new lake retreat today !!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Smart Thermostat, Drapes, Blinds, Washer/Dryer Connection
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: seller
    • Total interior livable area: 5,969 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1509340001

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake
    • Utilities: Propane, Cable Connected
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Smart Thermostat, Drapes, Blinds, Washer/Dryer Connection
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • WaterBodyName: Beaver Lake
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, Electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Seller
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection
    • CoveredSpaces: 5
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5929

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2021Sold$616,000+0.2%$103/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1153837 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Pending sale$615,000$103/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1153837 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Price change$615,000+2.5%$103/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1153837 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Pending sale$599,999$101/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1153837 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Listing removed--
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS Report a problem
    7/17/2020Price change$599,9990%$101/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors Beaver Lake #1153837 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$600,000-4%$101/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$625,000-1.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$635,000-0.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$639,999-1.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$649,999-2.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Price change$665,000-0.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$668,000-0.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Price change$669,000-0.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Price change$673,000-0.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Price change$675,000-0.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Limbird Real Estate Group #1070910 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$679,999-1.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Fayetteville AR #1041972 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$692,200-0.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Fayetteville AR #1041972 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Price change$695,000-2.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Fayetteville AR #1041972 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$714,000-3.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Fayetteville AR #1041972 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$739,000+35.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Bentonville #1041972 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Sold$545,000-12.1%$91/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #690784 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$620,000-4.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette Real Estate #690784 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$649,000-5.3%$109/sqft
    9/24/2013Listed for sale$685,000+3325%$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette #690784 Report a problem
    5/4/2010Sold$20,000$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/26/1993Sold$20,000$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,485 +3%$172,250 +5%
    2023$8,240 $164,050
    2022$8,240 +38.9%$164,050 +37.4%
    2021$5,930 -0.1%$119,380
    2020$5,935 +2.2%$119,380
    2019$5,810 -2.5%$119,380
    2018$5,960 $119,380
    2017$5,960 +9%$119,380
    2016$5,467 $119,380 +7.4%
    2015$5,467 +7.8%$111,120
    2014$5,070 -4.7%$111,120
    2013$5,323 $111,120 -9.7%
    2012-- $123,100
    2011$5,971 $123,100 +10.4%
    2010-- $111,470
    2009-- $111,470
    2008-- $111,470 -35%
    2007-- $171,410
    2006-- $171,410 +98.9%
    2005-- $86,200
    2004-- $86,200
    2003-- $86,200 +8.8%
    2002-- $79,220
    2001-- $79,220
    2000-- $79,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72756