Skip main navigation
Sold for $510,000
  • $510,000

    17 Ruhl Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944

    4beds
    2,086sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $511,700 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $3,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,700

    $481,000 - $542,000

    $3,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,469/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,469/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 17 Ruhl Drive, situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Stonebridge! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, offering both character and modern comfort! The exterior has been fully renovated, with all new siding, front door and cement pad, driveway releveled and resurfaced, windows, brand new roof with 50 year shingles (2021), solar panels (2022), and gutters. Stepping inside, you are greeted by an open concept living and dining room with beautiful natural light. The kitchen was fully renovated in 2024, with slow-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and new appliances, opening to the dining and living areas for an easy flow. The main level also features a renovated half-bathroom. The heart of the home is the gorgeous family room with exposed beams, skylights, and a new propane fireplace (2023)- perfect for gathering. From here, a sliding door leads to a brand-new deck (2025) and a spacious backyard designed for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a fully remodeled bathroom. Three additional bedrooms and a bonus home office share a central hall bath. This home comes with peace of mind thanks to extensive upgrades (see list of improvements for all updates)!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Bohm 267-261-9910,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Jim Stevenson, RS342290

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2104740MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Office
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dining Area, Exposed Beams, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,086
    • Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,086
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 01023057
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $232 quarterly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: STONEGATE ESTATES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$510,000-3.2%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$526,900$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$526,900-0.6%$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$529,900-0.8%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$534,000-0.9%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$539,000-1.8%$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$549,000-3.5%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$569,000-2.7%$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listed for sale$584,900+88.7%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2104740 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Sold$310,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$310,000+3.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Mo #PABU471302 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listing removed$299,900$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #563581 Report a problem
    12/20/2017Price change$299,900-3.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #1003667539 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Price change$309,900-0.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #7075072 Report a problem
    11/19/2017Price change$312,500-0.8%$150/sqft
    11/17/2017Price change$315,000+0.8%$151/sqft
    11/14/2017Price change$312,500-0.8%$150/sqft
    10/27/2017Listed for sale$315,000+10.6%$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Hellertown #7075072 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Listing removed$284,900$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTORS #5933208 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$284,900-1.7%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTORS #5933208 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listed for sale$289,900+11.5%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTORS #5933208 Report a problem
    7/14/2003Sold$259,900$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,583 $32,800
    2024$5,583 +1.2%$32,800
    2023$5,517 $32,800
    2022$5,517 $32,800
    2021$5,517 $32,800
    2020$5,517 +0.6%$32,800
    2018$5,484 +0.8%$32,800
    2017$5,443 $32,800
    2016$5,443 $32,800
    2015-- $32,800
    2014-- $32,800
    2013-- $32,800
    2012-- $32,800
    2011-- $32,800
    2010-- $32,800
    2009-- $32,800
    2008-- $32,800
    2007-- $32,800
    2006-- $32,800
    2005-- $32,800 +300%
    2004-- $8,200
    2003-- $8,200
    2002-- $8,200
    2000-- $8,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18944