Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $637,300

    17 Sachem Rd, Bristol, RI 02809

    3beds
    2baths
    2,351sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $637,300 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,300

    $599,000 - $676,000

    $3,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2351 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 17 Sachem Rd, Bristol, RI 02809.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,351 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRISM86L55

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps
    • Sewer: Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bristol

    Other

    Other facts
    • BasementRoomsType: Bathroom, Bedroom(s), Playroom, Utility
    • BasementType: Full
    • Electric: 200 Amps
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Ceiling Fan, Carpeting
    • Exterior: Shingles, Storm Door, Vinyl Siding
    • FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FoundationType: Concrete
    • HeatingFuel: Oil
    • LotDescription: Out Building, Paved Driveway
    • Near: Bus, Golf, Marina, Private School, Public School, Shopping, Swimming, Tennis, Commuter Bus, Schools
    • Plumbing: Mixed
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0

DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Sold$400,000-2.4%$170/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1294097 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Pending sale$410,000$174/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1294097 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Contingent$410,000$174/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1294097 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$410,000+20.6%$174/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1294097 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$340,000-1.4%$145/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1175555 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Listed for sale$345,000-0.3%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River's Edge #72246087 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listing removed$345,900$147/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Barrington #1157925 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$345,900-1.1%$147/sqft
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$349,900+133.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1157925 Report a problem
    1/11/1994Sold$150,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,583 $404,000
    2024$5,583 +3.4%$404,000
    2023$5,397 +2.8%$404,000
    2022$5,252 +5.8%$404,000 +17%
    2021$4,964 -3.4%$345,200
    2020$5,137 $345,200
    2019$5,137 +0.4%$345,200 -6.1%
    2018$5,116 +8%$367,800 +15.8%
    2017$4,737 -7.8%$317,500
    2016$5,139 +15.4%$317,500
    2015$4,455 +4.4%$317,500 -2.9%
    2014$4,269 +2%$326,890
    2013$4,184 +3%$326,890
    2012$4,063 $326,890
    2011$4,063 -3.8%$326,890 -19.7%
    2010$4,222 $407,150
    2009$4,222 +0.2%$407,150
    2008$4,214 +4.1%$407,150 +6.1%
    2007$4,048 +2.9%$383,720
    2005$3,933 $383,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02809