Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,600

    17 Sherwin St, Presque Isle, ME 04769

    3beds
    1,941sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $145,600 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,600

    $118,000 - $172,000

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Easy, low maintenance, one floor, in-town living! This home is close to hospitals, stores and schools. It's great for winter with its connected 2 car garage and small driveway. It will need some updating but if you do it yourself, you'll have it done exactly how you want it. Take a look for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PREEM032B175L017

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Zoning: residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, 2 Car
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2202.00
    • View: No Water View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/26/2021Pending sale$73,000$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1474654 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Sold$73,000$38/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1474654 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Pending sale$73,000$38/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1474654 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Contingent$73,000$38/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1474654 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listed for sale$73,000$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX County #1474654 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Pending sale$73,000$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX County #1474654 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Price change$73,000-2.7%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX County #1474654 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$75,000+15.4%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX County #1474654 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listing removed$65,000$33/sqft
    Source: Big Bear Real Estate Company #1332842 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listed for sale$65,000-7%$33/sqft
    9/16/2017Listing removed$69,900$36/sqft
    Source: Aroostook Real Estate #1282906 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$69,900-12.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Aroostook Real Estate #1282906 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$79,900-10.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Aroostook Real Estate #1282906 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$89,000$46/sqft
    Source: Aroostook Real Estate #1282906 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,641 +22.5%$124,000 +30%
    2023$2,156 -4.9%$95,400
    2022$2,266 -1.6%$95,400 +2.9%
    2021$2,304 +4.8%$92,700 +5.2%
    2020$2,198 -0.2%$88,100
    2019$2,202 -32.2%$88,100 -29.9%
    2018$3,246 +0.9%$125,700
    2017$3,218 +2.7%$125,700 +3%
    2016$3,133 +7%$122,000 +6.1%
    2015$2,928 +0.2%$115,000
    2014$2,923 +2.9%$115,000
    2013$2,841 +14.6%$115,000 +9%
    2010$2,479 $105,500 +17.4%
    2008-- $89,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04769