Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,310,800

    17 Stonelea Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    6beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,310,800 Zestimate®
    $468/sqft
    $6,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,310,800

    $1.21M - $1.43M

    $6,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the traditional charm of this 1905 Dutch Colonial, transformed w/ the convenience of all the modern amenities & within a stones throw of downtown shopping / transportation. Completely renovated from top to bottom, with a bright open floor plan. Newly installed central A/C, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roof, windows, & appliances in 2017. This 6BR / 5BA home includes a massive master suite w/ 3 closets (to incl. a Cali Closet walk-in), a FP with an electric insert & a private bath w/ oversized tiled shower. The 1st floor features a spacious family room w/ gas insert FP & an adjacent office/den. The large eat-in kitchen offers, marble counters, SS appliances & tons of storage & is adjacent to stunning sunroom. Enjoy the benefit of a 656 sq ft finished basement w/ FP, 4-zone central air/heat, tankless hot water heater, & alarm system. The home sits on almost 1/2 acre with mature plantings, fenced backyard, multiple patios, an above ground pool & storage shed. Turn key-move in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55100012960007

Condition
    • Year built: 1905

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Rochelle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Marble
    • Features: City
    • Features: Smoke Detector, Beam -Ceilings, Blinds
    • Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door
    • Features: Under 1/2 Acre
    • Features: Municipal Water
    • Features: In-law Suite
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Designer Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Marble Countertop
    • Features: Suburban, City / Town Street
    • Features: Laundry Facilities, Aquatic Activities, Boating, Area Fishing
    • Features: Stall Shower and Tub
    • Features: Over 50 Years Old
    • Features: Partially Fenced
    • Features: Storage Area

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2021Sold$895,000-0.4%$320/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6109807 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Pending sale$899,000$321/sqft
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$899,000+2.7%$321/sqft
    8/12/2017Sold$875,000-2.7%$313/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4725683 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Pending sale$899,000$321/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4725683 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listed for sale$899,000+127.6%$321/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #4725683 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Sold$395,000-7.9%$141/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4513553 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Price change$429,000-4.5%$153/sqft
    Source: J.D. Station Plaza Realty Inc. #4513553 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$449,000-10%$160/sqft
    6/23/2015Price change$499,000-9.1%$178/sqft
    6/17/2015Price change$549,000-5.2%$196/sqft
    6/2/2015Price change$579,000-10.8%$207/sqft
    4/7/2015Listed for sale$649,000$232/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $18,900
    2024-- $18,900
    2023-- $18,900
    2022-- $18,900
    2021-- $18,900
    2020-- $18,900
    2019-- $18,900
    2018-- $18,900 +36%
    2017-- $13,900
    2016-- $13,900
    2015$11,516 $13,900
    2014$11,516 $13,900
    2013$11,516 $13,900
    2012-- $13,900
    2011-- $13,900
    2010-- $13,900
    2009-- $13,900
    2008-- $13,900
    2007-- $13,900
    2006-- $13,900
    2005-- $13,900
    2004-- $13,900
    2003-- $13,900
    2002-- $13,900
    2001-- $13,900
    2000-- $13,900
    1999-- $13,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10801