Skip main navigation
Sold for $474,900
  • $474,900

    170 Blue Eden Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    4beds
    1,979sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $3,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE $2,500 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS.** Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience with these brand-new construction townhomes, ideally situated in the most sought-after section of the development. Offering unmatched views and a premium location, these homes provide a rare opportunity to enjoy the finest in modern design while being just steps away from the community's best amenities. From picturesque scenery to enhanced privacy and accessibility, this prime setting ensures a superior living experience. Don't miss your chance to own a townhome in the most desirable spot in the neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abbott Martin Group 850-460-2900,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 778304MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 9.4 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 9.4 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: 2nd Master with EnSuite
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.2 x 14.4
    Dining room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12.4
    Other
    • Features: Balcony
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19 x 4
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Interior Steps
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,979
    • Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Porch
    Lot
    • Features: Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242S203318700A0050

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Firewall(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Short Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa Beach
    • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$474,900-2.1%$240/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778304 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$484,900$245/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778304 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$484,900-2.9%$245/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778304 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$499,500$252/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32459