Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $25K (5/7)
    $124,900

    170 Coles Road, Cromwell, CT 06416

    --beds
    --baths
    1.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by high-end homes
    Fantastic 1-acre lot located in a well-established neighborhood surrounded by high-end homes. An exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in a desirable and convenient Cromwell setting. Plans are available for a 4,000 SF custom home, or bring your own vision and builder to create something truly unique. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, with close proximity to shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. Don't miss this rare chance to secure a prime piece of land and build your dream home!
    35 days
    |
    647
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Burgio Sousa Team at William Raveis Real Estate,

    Dan Burgio (860)808-9219,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-521-4311

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24165715MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 135
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Suburban
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2529130
      • Zoning: R-25

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cromwell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $74,130
      • Annual tax amount: $2,282
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$124,900-16.7%
        Source: Smart MLS #24165715 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$149,900+99.9%
        Source: Smart MLS #24165715 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Sold$75,000-11.8%
        Source: Smart MLS #170576684 Report a problem
        8/25/2023Price change$85,000-10.4%
        Source: Smart MLS #170576684 Report a problem
        7/20/2023Price change$94,900-5%
        Source: Smart MLS #170576684 Report a problem
        6/12/2023Listed for sale$99,900-9.2%
        Source: Smart MLS #170576684 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
        5/17/2022Price change$110,000-12%
        Source: Smart MLS #170478180 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Price change$125,000+5%
        Source: Smart MLS #170478180 Report a problem
        3/9/2022Listed for sale$119,000+13.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/16/2017Listing removed$105,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Glastonbury Office #G10229500 Report a problem
        8/9/2017Price change$105,000-4.5%
        6/17/2017Listed for sale$109,900+7.7%
        11/20/2006Sold$102,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,282 +2.4%$74,130
        2024$2,229 +2.2%$74,130
        2023$2,180 -4%$74,130 +8.8%
        2022$2,270 $68,110
        2021$2,270 +1.5%$68,110
        2020$2,236 $68,110
        2019$2,236 $68,110
        2018$2,236 +3.9%$68,110 +7.4%
        2017$2,152 +0.9%$63,420
        2016$2,133 +7.2%$63,420
        2015$1,990 -5.7%$63,420
        2014$2,111 +8.3%$63,420 0%
        2013$1,950 -2.3%$63,425 -8%
        2012$1,996 +0.9%$68,940
        2011$1,978 +0.2%$68,940
        2010$1,974 +2.4%$68,940
        2009$1,928 -0.2%$68,940
        2008$1,931 -0.7%$68,940 +17.9%
        2007$1,944 $58,470

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06416

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable