Welcome to Hide-Away Pines Lodge – Your Private Luxury Retreat in the Heart of Hochatown Located on a pristine 1.30-acre lot, Hide-Away Pines Lodge offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Situated in the desirable Oakridge neighborhood—just off 259A—this charming cabin is only minutes from Broken Bow Lake, Beavers Bend State Park, and the area’s top attractions, restaurants, and outdoor adventures. A spacious circular driveway provides ample parking and is ideal for guests bringing boats and trailers. Step inside to a warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 4-bath cabin designed with earthy tones, natural textures, and a layout that promotes easy living and relaxation. Each of the three king bedrooms features a private en suite bathroom, offering a comfortable and private retreat for all guests. An upstairs loft adds extra space for games and casual lounging, making it easy to accommodate larger groups. The kitchen is open and functional, equipped with a large granite-topped island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for meal prep and entertaining. The adjacent living area features soaring ceilings with exposed wood beams and a cozy stone fireplace—creating a welcoming spot to unwind after a day of adventure. Step outside to the expansive back deck, complete with a private hot tub for soaking under the stars. The backyard also includes a firepit area, perfect for enjoying crisp evenings and good company around the flames. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a second home, or a short-term rental investment, Hide-Away Pines Lodge offers a rare opportunity in one of Hochatown’s most convenient and attractive neighborhoods.
For sale
$599,000
170 Driftcast Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728
3beds
2,061sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
1.3 Acres Lot
$571,300 Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Earthy tones natural texturesStainless steel appliancesCozy stone fireplaceExpansive back deckLarge granite-topped island
- 13 days |
- 412 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula A Beauchamp 512-201-3875,
Salt Real Estate Broken Bow
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1226032
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,061
- Total interior livable area: 2,061 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 170NONEDRIFTCAST74728
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log, Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Broken Bow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,125
- Annual tax amount: $5,439
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$571,300
$543,000 - $600,000
$3,337/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+14875%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2008 | Sold | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 +5.4% | $33,234 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,640 +0.4% | $31,651 |
| 2023 | $2,628 +1.3% | $31,651 |
| 2022 | $2,596 +1.7% | $31,651 |
| 2021 | $2,552 -0.8% | $31,651 |
| 2020 | $2,572 +0.9% | $31,651 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $2,550 +7.3% | $31,237 +10.2% |
| 2017 | $2,377 -1.4% | $28,333 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $2,411 -0.7% | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $2,429 -0.6% | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $2,444 +582% | $28,300 +586.1% |
| 2013 | $358 -8.9% | $4,125 -6.3% |
| 2012 | $393 -0.7% | $4,400 |
| 2011 | $396 +0.9% | $4,400 |
| 2010 | $393 -0.6% | $4,400 |
| 2009 | $395 | $4,400 |
| 2008 | $395 | $4,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hochatown