Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $465,000

    170 Fallow Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324

    3beds
    1,947sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    4 Acres Lot
    $405,000 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized covered deckLarge fenced backyardSpacious bedrooms
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 170 Fallow Circle Georgetown, KY. This beautiful property offers a total living area of 1947 sq ft, perfect for comfortable living year round sitting on a .4 acre wooded lot. Built in 2019, this house is in excellent condition and ready for its new owners. The spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for relaxation, and the bathrooms are modern and well maintained. The open concept kitchen, living room, and dining area flow seamlessly and are adjoined by room that will be perfect for your home office. Outdoors, you can enjoy the serenity of a large fenced backyard and pool from the generously sized covered deck, and a 12x10 shed for storage needs. Situated in a desired neighborhood, this house is perfect for anyone looking for a peaceful home. Don’t miss out on the chance to own this fantastic house in Deer Run Estates.
    What the owner loves about this home
    A really nice small neighborhood where you can get to know your neighbors and really close to everything but feels like a country home. The pool makes summers fun and the fire pit is perfect for cooler nights. Georgetown is a central location to Cincinnati Ohio- 1 hour, Nashville Tennessee- 3 hours, Lexington airport- 20 minutes, KY Horsepark- 15 minutes
    12 hours
    |
    199
    |
    9
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (859) 327-0637

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16030059030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $8 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,506
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $405,000

        $360,000 - $458,000

        $2,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$465,000+19.5%$239/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/6/2024Sold$389,000$200/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24022522 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Contingent$389,000$200/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24022522 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Listed for sale$389,000+19.7%$200/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24022522 Report a problem
        8/30/2021Sold$325,000+26.5%$167/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #20112884 Report a problem
        9/4/2019Sold$256,900+785.9%$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2019Sold$29,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,506 -0.8%$325,000
        2023$2,527 -10.4%$325,000
        2022$2,820 +25.2%$325,000 +26.5%
        2021$2,253 $256,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40324

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable