Skip main navigation
Sold for $701,000
  • $701,000

    170 Flamingo Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $675,800 Zestimate®
    $501/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $675,800

    $642,000 - $710,000

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This custom built 3 bedrm/2 full bath home offers over 1400sqft of light & airy floor plan. You'll find bay & lagoon views from your back & side deck. You'll only have a 3-minute boat ride to the open bay. You'll also find vaulted ceilings from the great room, thru the open dining room area & into updated kitchen. The primary suite has a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom. There are engineered wood floors throughout this home that offer a beachy feel! Both full baths have been upgraded. The eat-in kitchen is updated w/ newer white shaker cabinets/white appliance package, quartz countertops w/ room for 4 stool seating. The lower level has been finished w/ a bonus room/1/2 bath, 2 car garage plus plenty of room for water toy storage including a roll up rear garage door for access.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron P Collins 908-432-1714,

    RE/MAX Classic Group

    Bought with:

    Aaron P Collins, 9697504

    RE/MAX Classic Group

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22606611MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Other
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Other
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Dining room
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Great room
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Sunroom
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 23
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 23
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Dock, Outdoor Shower
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bay
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay
    • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Lagoon
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3300114000000084
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Timberline
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$701,000+3.9%$501/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22606611 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$675,000$482/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22606611 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$675,000+111.6%$482/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22606611 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold$319,000$228/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21617254 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Pending sale$319,000$228/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Zack Shore Realtors #21617254 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Price change$319,000-0.9%$228/sqft
    5/2/2016Listed for sale$322,000-28.4%$230/sqft
    6/5/2015Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Zack Shore Properties #21517370 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    6/16/2008Sold$450,000$321/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2008Sold$450,000$321/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,863 +1.8%$297,600
    2022$7,723 $297,600
    2021$7,723 -0.8%$297,600
    2020$7,782 +2.8%$297,600
    2019$7,574 +4.9%$297,600 +0.2%
    2018$7,221 +6.2%$296,900
    2017$6,800 +1.2%$296,900 +0.6%
    2016$6,717 +0.6%$295,000
    2015$6,676 +3.6%$295,000
    2014$6,446 +1.9%$295,000
    2013$6,325 +1.8%$295,000
    2012$6,213 -0.1%$295,000
    2011$6,222 +1.3%$295,000
    2010$6,139 +3.9%$295,000
    2009$5,906 +13.6%$295,000 +6.2%
    2008$5,198 +3.7%$277,800
    2007$5,014 +10%$277,800
    2006$4,558 $277,800 +121.7%
    2004-- $125,300
    2003-- $125,300
    2002-- $125,300
    2001-- $125,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08087