170 Forest Hills Road, Cotuit, MA 02635
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,673/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,945/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,945/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leighton Team 508-896-1222,
Keller Williams Realty
Karen St. Amand, 9580785
Today Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Security System, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Electric Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,996
- Total interior livable area: 2,996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: COTU M:025 L:061
- Zoning: r
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial, Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled, Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $1,030,000-1.9%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000-4.5%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,099,000$367/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73324176 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $1,099,000-5.2%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $1,159,000+0.8%$387/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73324176 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-2.5%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $1,179,000-1.7%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000+59.9%$400/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73324176 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $750,000-11.8%$250/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73218763 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Pending sale | $849,900$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $849,900+370.1%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/1995 | Sold | $180,800$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 +12.2% | $781,600 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $5,814 +8.7% | $737,800 +15.5% |
| 2023 | $5,347 +2% | $638,800 +26% |
| 2022 | $5,243 +0.2% | $507,100 +7% |
| 2021 | $5,233 +3% | $474,000 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $5,082 -1.5% | $434,000 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $5,159 +10.3% | $434,300 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $4,676 +2.8% | $393,600 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,550 +2.5% | $385,600 |
| 2016 | $4,438 +4% | $385,600 +4% |
| 2015 | $4,269 +3.3% | $370,600 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $4,131 -0.2% | $370,800 -5.8% |
| 2013 | $4,138 -2.2% | $393,700 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $4,231 | $398,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cotuit