Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $94,300

    170 Hurts Chapel Rd, Jackson, TN 38301

    3beds
    2baths
    1,075sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful rural setting

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on Hurts Chapel Road in Madison County. Built in 2003, this 1,075 sq. ft. home sits on a spacious 2-acre lot, offering room to enjoy the peaceful rural setting. Conveniently located approximately one mile from Lake Graham, a 500-acre TWRA-managed lake with public restrooms, picnic area, boat ramp, fishing pier, and abundant wildlife viewing opportunities. Property is part of an estate and, while in good condition, is being offered as-is. The area also offers meaningful local history. Hurt's Chapel and nearby Hurt's Chapel Cemetery reflect Madison County's African American religious and community heritage, with ties to early church life dating back to the late 1800s, rural settlement, and families who helped shape the surrounding community.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: United Country,MLS#: 41087-123461

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,075
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08001100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $88/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $94,300
    • Annual tax amount: $442
    • Date on market: 8/17/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2026Listing removed$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: United Country #41087-123461 Report a problem
    8/17/2026Listed for sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: United Country #41087-123461 Report a problem
    7/28/2026Pending sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2603124 Report a problem
    7/14/2026Listed for sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2603124 Report a problem
    7/10/2026Pending sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2603124 Report a problem
    7/3/2026Listed for sale$149,900+649.5%$139/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2603124 Report a problem
    4/4/1996Sold$20,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$442 $23,575
    2024$442 $23,575
    2023$442 $23,575
    2022$442 -1.5%$23,575 +23.6%
    2021$448 $19,075
    2020$448 $19,075
    2019$448 $19,075
    2018$448 -1.7%$19,075 +2.6%
    2017$456 $18,600
    2016$456 +14%$18,600
    2015$400 $18,600
    2014$400 $18,600
    2013-- $18,600 -2.4%
    2012$410 $19,056
    2011$410 $19,056
    2010-- $19,056
    2009-- $19,056 +6.4%
    2008$414 $17,914
    2007$414 +565.2%$17,914 +565.2%
    2006$62 $2,693
    2005$62 -6.1%$2,693
    2004$66 +21%$2,693 +21%
    2002$55 $2,225 -74.3%
    2001-- $8,662 -76%
    2000-- $36,111
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38301

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.