Skip main navigation
Sold for $98,500
  • $98,500

    170 N Newman Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48362

    --beds
    --baths
    2.44Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.44 Acres Lot
    $155,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,100

    $116,000 - $205,000

    $1,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $526/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $526/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCED! It's time to build your dream home! You are going to fall in love with this incredible 2.5 acres of wooded land nestled deep inside beautiful Lake Orion. This property is set back off the road for the ultimate level of privacy. A good portion has already been cleared of trees and is read to build your dream home on top of hill that is just perfect for your walkout basement. The Paint Creek Country Club is just a short distance away. The Polly Ann Trail is just a few minutes down the road. Located just 8 minutes to downtown Lake Orion and 15 quick minutes to I-75 and Great Lakes Crossing Mall. Located in the award winning Lake Orion school district! Bring us an offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Paton 586-292-1770,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals

    Bought with:

    , 6501405017

    National Realty Centers, Inc

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50119779MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 194
    Lot
    • Size: 2.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 194 x 548
    • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Rolling/Hilly, Sloped, Wooded, Unpaved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0904176033

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2024Sold$98,500-14.3%
    Source: MiRealSource #50119779 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Pending sale$114,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50119779 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$114,900-11.5%
    Source: MiRealSource #50119779 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$129,900+8.3%
    Source: MiRealSource #50119779 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$120,000
    Source: Realcomp II #2210016169 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210016169 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$120,000+71.7%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210016169 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Listing removed$69,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Shooltz Realty #215040297 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Shooltz #215040297 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Price change$74,900-6.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Shooltz-Oxford #214059063 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$79,900-11.1%
    6/19/2014Listed for sale$89,900-37.1%
    4/17/2012Sold$143,000+3.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$138,000-30.5%
    Source: Century 21 Sakmar & Associates #31093407 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Sold$198,612+98.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2009Listing removed$99,900
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SHOOLTZ-OXFORD #29026385 Report a problem
    6/4/2009Price change$99,900+0.9%
    5/2/2009Price change$99,000-0.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28135021 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Price change$99,900+0.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28135021 Report a problem
    4/21/2009Price change$99,000-0.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28135021 Report a problem
    4/18/2009Price change$99,900+0.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28135021 Report a problem
    4/12/2009Price change$99,000-0.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28135021 Report a problem
    2/28/2009Price change$99,900+0.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #29026385 Report a problem
    8/19/2008Listed for sale$99,000-51.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #29026385 Report a problem
    11/22/2006Sold$205,000-18%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2006Sold$249,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,969 -5.6%$129,100 +4.7%
    2023$3,143 +6.4%$123,350 +15.2%
    2022$2,955 +10.5%$107,050 +7%
    2021$2,674 $100,060 +6.9%
    2020-- $93,630 +4.3%
    2019$2,549 +7.1%$89,780 +2.3%
    2018$2,381 $87,770
    2017-- $87,770 -1.5%
    2016-- $89,140 +8.2%
    2015-- $82,420 +6.4%
    2014-- $77,460 +0%
    2011-- $77,440 +1.2%
    2010-- $76,540 -14.3%
    2009-- $89,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48362