Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/30)
    $410,000

    170 Ryans Point, Dallas, GA 30132

    4beds
    2,994sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $408,700 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $48/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceStainless-steel appliancesRecessed lightingRange microwave and dishwasherBeautiful hardwood floors
    Welcome to this spacious two-story home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Inside, you’ll find a formal living room and dining room, along with beautiful hardwood floors that flow through the dining room, extended foyer, kitchen, breakfast area, and living room. The kitchen is a chef’s delight with an island, recessed lighting, and stainless-steel appliances including a range, microwave, and dishwasher. Both the kitchen and breakfast area open to the inviting family room, complete with a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, the owner’s suite impresses with a trey ceiling and a private bath featuring dual vanities, a separate tub, and shower. A spacious media/game room provides the perfect space for movie nights or recreation.
    49 days
    |
    310
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Scott Millen,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7739286MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Living Room, Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Other
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,994
      • Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,994
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 078580
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Cedar Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $575 annually
      • HOA phone: 678-363-6479
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $431,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,064
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $408,700

        $388,000 - $429,000

        $2,568/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$410,000-1.2%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10715711 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$139/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10715711 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$425,000+6.3%$142/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10715711 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listing removed$400,000$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$400,000$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Pending sale$400,000$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$400,000-2.4%$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$410,000-2.4%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$420,000-2.3%$140/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Price change$430,000-4.4%$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591732 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Listed for sale$450,000$150/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7637747 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Sold$450,000+127%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/8/2015Sold$198,215$66/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5523544 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,292 +3.5%$172,560 +5.6%
        2024$4,149 -7%$163,360 -4.5%
        2023$4,460 +1.4%$171,080 +13.1%
        2022$4,397 +28%$151,320 +30.9%
        2021$3,435 +3.4%$115,640 +4.9%
        2020$3,320 +9.8%$110,200 +11.4%
        2018$3,023 +10.5%$98,960 +9.3%
        2017$2,737 +14.2%$90,520 +4.1%
        2016$2,397 $86,920 +986.5%
        2015$2,397 $8,000 +400%
        2014-- $1,600
        2013$51 $1,600
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $14,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,309/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1988
        Property taxes
        $273
        HOA Fees
        $48
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30132

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable