Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    170 Sequoia Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    1beds
    850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit
    1 Parking space parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Comfortable layoutClean move-in ready spaceGreat natural light
    Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom lower-level rental with private entrance located in the desirable North End of Bridgeport. This unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and added privacy with its own separate entrance. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and major highways. Perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move-in ready space in a convenient location.
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, On Street, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIDM89B2600BL15

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Sold$470,000$553/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24037742 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$470,000+113.6%$553/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24037742 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Sold$220,000-26.7%$259/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170609891 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Sold$300,000$353/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End