Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    170 Sweet Gum Rd, Batesville, AR 72501

    3beds
    2baths
    1,688sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    23.45 Acres Lot
    $247,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COME HOME to the quiet life! WELL maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home surrounded by 23.45 wooded acres that's located minutes from Batesville OR Cave City. Can you use a 4th bedroom? Unfinished basement provides the perfect space to finish the framework the previous owner started. With a little imagination and work this home offers endless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ASHLEY COOK 870-793-8100,

    Gateway Properties

    Bought with:

    ASHLEY COOK

    Gateway Properties

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 25-67

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,688
    • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 23.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0110295000
    • Zoning description: NA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Batesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Sold$240,000$142/sqft
    Source: BBOR #25-67 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$342 -18%$16,305
    2023$417 -10.7%$16,305
    2022$467 $16,305
    2021$467 $16,305 -23.6%
    2020$467 +16%$21,330 +7.2%
    2019$402 -5.9%$19,890
    2018$427 $19,890
    2017$427 $19,890
    2016$427 +0.1%$19,890
    2015$427 -0.1%$19,890 +21.8%
    2014$427 -54.5%$16,330 -17.2%
    2013$939 $19,730
    2012$939 0%$19,730
    2011$940 +119.9%$19,730 +20.9%
    2010$427 +0.1%$16,318 +0%
    2009$427 +4%$16,310
    2008$411 $16,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72501