Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $389,000

    170 Swift Creek Rd, Cordele, GA 31015

    2beds
    880sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1993
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $382,500 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Being sold furnishedMove-in readySeawall protects your shoreline
    Lake Blackshear Cabin Life - Easy, Fun and Ready to Enjoy! Welcome to your perfect lake escape in the highly sought-after Smoak Bridge area! This adorable 2 BR / 2 BA cabin ( 1144 sq ft +/- total includes the great 264 sq screened porch) is all about low maintenance and maximum enjoyment, Step outside to a fabulous boathouse with room for your pontoon and 3 jet skies - everything thing you need for a full day on the water. A seawall protects your shoreline and the manageable yard means more relaxing and less upkeep ! Inside, it's move-in ready and being sold furnished, making it ideal as a weekend getaway, full-time lake retreat, or income -producing VRBO! Looking for an easy, turn-key way to enjoy Lake Blackshear ...this it it !!
    16 days
    |
    607
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Ann R Adams,

    Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    Source: Crisp Area BOR,MLS#: 60849

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living/Dining Combo
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, W/D Connection
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Heat/Air
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, None-Carport
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Dock, 2 Boat Lifts
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Seawall
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage(64)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: .26 to .50 acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Boat House, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 009G041

Condition
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $442/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,592
      • Annual tax amount: $3,500
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $382,500

        $363,000 - $402,000

        $973/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$389,000$442/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #60849 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$389,000$442/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #60849 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,446 +2.9%$93,037 +3.8%
        2024$2,377 +9.4%$89,673 +11.7%
        2023$2,174 -2.9%$80,292 +0.7%
        2022$2,239 +0.7%$79,738 +6.3%
        2021$2,224 +0.4%$75,025
        2020$2,214 -3.6%$75,025
        2019$2,297 +25.1%$75,025 +25.5%
        2018$1,837 -0.1%$59,793
        2017$1,839 +0.8%$59,793 +0.8%
        2016$1,825 $59,333
        2015-- $59,333
        2014-- $59,333
        2013-- $59,333
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $31,163
        2008-- $31,163
        2007-- $31,163
        2006-- $31,163 +4.5%
        2005-- $29,813
        2004-- $29,813
        2003-- $29,813 +62.6%
        2002-- $18,330
        2001-- $18,330
        2000-- $18,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31015

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable