Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    170 Winthrop Rd, Columbus, OH 43214

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $535,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $3,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,300

    $509,000 - $562,000

    $3,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offered on the open market for the first time in over 30 years. This property features large bedrooms and a generous kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, black marbled granite and a fresh white subway tile backsplash. A standout feature of the home is the resort-style backyard, complete with an in-ground pool and lush gardens a rare find in Clintonville. This is an exceptional opportunity to live just moments away from High Street, Northmoor Park, and the Olentangy Bike Trail. See A2A

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bryan C Jarrett 614-867-7820,

    Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    Bought with:

    Lori Lynn, 2002019169

    Keller Williams Consultants

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226010921MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,473
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010059020
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$535,000+1.9%$299/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226010921 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$525,000$293/sqft
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$525,000+116.5%$293/sqft
    12/12/2005Sold$242,500+86.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/1995Sold$129,900$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,205 +1.3%$138,260
    2023$6,126 -9.8%$138,260 +5.5%
    2022$6,795 -0.2%$131,010
    2021$6,807 -0.1%$131,010
    2020$6,816 +6.9%$131,010 +24.6%
    2019$6,376 +0.2%$105,110
    2018$6,363 $105,110
    2017$6,363 +5.2%$105,110 +15.2%
    2016$6,047 +10.2%$91,280
    2015$5,489 $91,280
    2014$5,489 +122.5%$91,280 +10%
    2013$2,467 -48.9%$82,985
    2011$4,828 +6.7%$82,985 +1.5%
    2010$4,525 +6.4%$81,760
    2008$4,252 +18.7%$81,760
    2007$3,582 +0.4%--
    2006$3,569 +4.2%--
    2005$3,425 +8.8%--
    2004$3,148 +20.1%--
    2003$2,620 +0.4%--
    2002$2,610 +20.9%--
    2001$2,159 -0.5%--
    2000$2,170 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northmoor