Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,041,900

    1700 235th Pl SW, Bothell, WA 98021

    4beds
    2,341sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,041,900 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $3,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,041,900

    $990,000 - $1.09M

    $3,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bothell Rental Stunning 4 Bed + Den + Loft in Northshore SD! $3,799/mo | Corner Lot | Move-in Ready Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den + loft, 2.5 bath Bothell gem located in the highly rated Northshore School District! Situated on a prime corner lot, this home features a charming front porch overlooking a peaceful nature preserve and park the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Main Level Highlights Hardwood floors throughout Gourmet kitchen w/ granite counters, maple cabinets, pantry & SS appliances Open living & dining spaces with a cozy fireplace Main-floor den/office Upstairs Features Spacious loft great for media or play area Convenient laundry room All 4 bedrooms tucked upstairs Luxe primary suite with fireplace, spa-like bath & large walk-in closet Outdoor & Extra Perks Low-maintenance yard with patio 2.5-car garage Community park, playground & basketball court Ring security cameras (indoor/outdoor) Central A/C + new heat pump New washer/dryer New dishwasher Fresh interior paint throughout Fantastic Location Easy access to I-5 / I-405 Minutes to groceries, restaurants & everyday amenities Walkable to Lockwood Elementary This home checks every box space, style, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Message me to schedule a tour! Lessor directed vetting questions to qualify for showing, 1700 235th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 Must answer yes to all to qualify for showing: 1. Does the potential tenant have a min yearly income of 130K 2. Pets are subject to approval. Dogs & Cats only. Small Dogs 50lb are allowed. 3. Potential tenant have a credit score 680 or higher. 4. No previous evictions or Bankruptcy history 5. No smoking or vaping Additional Remarks: 1. All applicants must go through screening. 2. Screening Application Fee should be paid by the Potential tenant for all the applicants and it is non-refundable. 3. Renters insurance is required. 4. Cleaning Fee of $500 non refundable

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Easy access to I-5 / I-405, Fresh interior paint throughout, Heating system: Forced Air, Main-floor den/office, Ring security cameras (indoor/outdoor), Spacious loft great for media or play area, Walk In Closet, Walkable to Lockwood Elementary
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01031900007300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,799
    • Application fee: $59

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/09/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2025Listing removed$3,799$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for rent$3,799+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$3,790-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listed for rent$3,999+54.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Sold$1,020,000+2.2%$436/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$998,000$426/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2039724 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$998,000+169.7%$426/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listed for rent$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2016Listing removed$2,595+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/13/2015Price change$2,495+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for rent$2,395+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #201174 Report a problem
    9/17/2011Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Brink Property Management Report a problem
    7/16/2009Sold$370,000-5.1%$158/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29018752 Report a problem
    5/13/2009Price change$389,900-5.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #29018752 Report a problem
    4/12/2009Price change$412,900-2.4%$176/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #29018752 Report a problem
    2/22/2009Price change$423,150-3.6%$181/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #29018752 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Price change$439,000-2.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #29018752 Report a problem
    11/23/2008Price change$449,000-1.8%$192/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #29018752 Report a problem
    11/20/2008Listed for sale$457,000-1%$195/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #29018752 Report a problem
    3/14/2006Sold$461,415$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,467 +1.1%$879,700 +0.3%
    2023$7,388 -7.4%$877,000 -15%
    2022$7,975 +5.9%$1,032,100 +32.3%
    2021$7,530 +6.4%$780,100 +13.7%
    2020$7,074 +7.7%$686,000 +8.5%
    2019$6,568 $632,300 +8.1%
    2018-- $584,800 +40.9%
    2017$5,254 +25.9%$415,100 +7.9%
    2016$4,173 $384,600 +6.3%
    2015$4,173 +4.7%$361,900 +20.4%
    2013$3,986 $300,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021