PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful new construction ranch offering modern comfort in a peaceful setting! The rocking chair front porch creates a warm and welcoming entry—perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening. Inside, you’ll find 3 bed/2 full baths with a split-bed floor plan, providing added privacy for the primary suite. The open-concept design allows the spacious LR to flow seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Kit features beautiful granite countertops, soft close drawers/doors, a lg island with seating, abundant cabinet space, pantry for extra storage. A dedicated laundry room with utility sink and add'l cabinets adds convenience. Step out back to enjoy the lg deck overlooking the backyard—perfect for grilling, gatherings, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings. If you’re looking for stylish new construction in a tranquil setting, this home is a must-see. 5 min to Downtown Salisbury, shopping/I-85. Schedule your showing today!
New construction
Price cut: $2K (5/1)
$272,900
1700 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
3beds
1,310sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.37 Acres Lot
$272,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rocking chair front porchAbundant cabinet spaceSplit-bed floor planPantry for extra storageSerene surroundingsWarm and welcoming entryOpen-concept design
- 43 days |
- 566 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele Tichnor 704-699-8824,
Lantern Realty & Development
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1215145
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,310
- Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,310
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 057B061
- Zoning: GR6
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Salisbury
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $184,711
- Annual tax amount: $222
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$272,400
$259,000 - $286,000
$1,835/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $272,900-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+847.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Sold | $29,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $17,860 |
| 2024 | $222 +4.1% | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $214 +15.3% | $17,860 +32.8% |
| 2022 | $185 | $13,448 |
| 2021 | $185 | $13,448 |
| 2020 | $185 | $13,448 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,448 0% |
| 2018 | $186 +4.9% | $13,452 |
| 2017 | $177 | $13,452 |
| 2016 | $177 | $13,452 |
| 2015 | $177 -0.6% | $13,452 |
| 2014 | $178 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28146