1700 Greenfield Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536
Home value
$256,900
$216,000 - $303,000
$1,773/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,773/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,773/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,505/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,505/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kirbi Smith 706-273-6399,
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay,
Cindy Ryals 706-897-3123,
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville
The Cindy West Team
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Screens
- Basement: Unfinished,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 896
- Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Year Round, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 3095063A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Modern
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ellijay
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2025 | Sold | $265,000-3.6%$296/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413060 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$307/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413060 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Price change | $285,000-2.4%$318/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413060 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $292,000-0.3%$326/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413060 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $293,000$327/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407686 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $293,000-0.7%$327/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407686 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $295,000-1.5%$329/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407686 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $299,500-3.4%$334/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407686 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,000$346/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407686 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $19,560 -0.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $19,600 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30536