Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,700

    1700 Line St, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    3baths
    1,187sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $272,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,700

    $232,000 - $314,000

    $1,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zoned MR-2, DeKalb County says this property can become a duplex. This home has 3 full bathrooms and 3 bedrooms. 3 entry ways, a back porch, with a private, wooded and fenced back yard. There is a sidewalk in front of the home and Delano Line Park 3/10 of a mile away. Hard wood floors just refinished. New A/C condenser in 2015. Bonus room could become 2nd kitchen in duplex. Special considerations for cash offers and a quick close.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,187 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518402010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main, Roommate Fl Plan
    • Energy Features: Thermal Pane Wdws
    • Kitchen Features: Island, Breakfast Bar, View To Fmly Rm, Counter Top - Solid Surface
    • Lot Desc: Wooded, Sloped
    • Appliance Desc: Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Water Heater
    • Construction Desc: Vinyl, Frame
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Rooms Desc: Bonus Room, Family Room, Great Room
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Public Trans., Sidewalk, Park
    • Sewer Desc: Pub Swr Connectd
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Basement Desc: Crawl Space
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Style: Ranch
    • Parking Desc: Side/Rear Entry, Driveway
    • Master Bath Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Age Desc: Resale 60+
    • Laundry Features/Location: Bathroom
    • Special Circumstances: Recently Renovated
    • High School: Towers
    • Middle School: Mary Mcleod Bethune
    • Elementary School: Dekalb - Other
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Building Faces: West

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Listing removed$114,900$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Decatur #5749269 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$114,900-0.9%$97/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METRO ATL #5749269 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Listed for sale$115,900-2.6%$98/sqft
    3/2/2016Listing removed$119,000$100/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #07515541 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Price change$119,000-14.4%$100/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5589858 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$139,000-6.7%$117/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5589858 Report a problem
    11/27/2015Price change$149,000-0.7%$126/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5589858 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$150,000+296.8%$126/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #5589858 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Sold$37,800-15.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2009Listed for sale$44,900+77.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Intown Atlanta LLC #3934999 Report a problem
    7/14/2009Sold$25,300+386.5%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2009Sold$5,200-93.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2008Sold$76,000-65.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2005Sold$220,000+79%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2004Sold$122,900+44.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2002Sold$85,000-7.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2001Sold$92,000-39%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2000Sold$150,800+151.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2000Sold$59,900$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$695 -77.4%$116,960 +1.7%
    2024$3,069 +36.2%$115,000 +6.7%
    2023$2,253 -13.3%$107,760 +10%
    2022$2,598 +5.8%$97,920 +6.8%
    2021$2,455 +42.1%$91,720 +52.9%
    2020$1,727 +0.6%$60,000
    2019$1,717 +0.1%$60,000 -13.1%
    2018$1,716 +45.4%$69,080 +95.6%
    2017$1,180 +14.3%$35,320 +13.2%
    2016$1,032 $31,200 +58.2%
    2014$1,032 $19,720 +84%
    2013-- $10,720
    2012-- $10,720 -15.7%
    2011-- $12,720 -62.1%
    2010$1,063 -38.9%$33,520
    2009$1,740 -13.7%$33,520 -21.2%
    2008$2,015 -4.4%$42,520
    2007$2,107 +2.4%$42,520
    2006$2,058 +3.3%$42,520
    2005$1,991 +4.4%$42,520 +2.3%
    2004$1,907 +17.6%$41,560
    2003$1,621 -0.2%$41,560 +14.3%
    2002$1,625 +17.8%$36,360
    2001$1,380 $36,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park