Welcome to Burning Tree Village, an affordable and well-maintained community of single-level condos. This recently remodeled unit offers new flooring, updated kitchen, interior paint and more. Recent exterior paint and a newer roof provide additional peace of mind, while the professionally managed HOA keeps things simple by covering garbage, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, landscaping, and common areas. Enjoy vaulted ceilings in the main room, great windows for natural light and a layout for comfortable, easy-living. Seller also just installed brand new refrigerator and stove/oven! A smart, budget-friendly opportunity to own in a convenient and established community.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$265,000
1700 NE Wells Acres Rd APT 25, Bend, OR 97701
2beds
1baths
636sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$417/sqft
$254/mo HOA
What's special
Recently remodeled unitUpdated kitchenInterior paintNew flooringRecent exterior paintNewer roof
- 38 days |
- 678 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon 541-585-3760
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220218885
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 636
- Total interior livable area: 636 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, No Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Territorial
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 158694
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $254 monthly
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $417/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,390
- Annual tax amount: $1,057
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Appliances
- Road surface type: Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,690/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+423.8%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2013 | Sold | $52,500+25%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $42,000$66/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Morris Real Estate #201307809 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 +3.9% | $62,610 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,018 +7.9% | $60,790 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $944 +4% | $57,310 |
| 2022 | $908 +2.9% | $57,310 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $882 | $54,030 |
| 2020 | -- | $54,030 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $813 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $813 +2.9% | $50,940 +3% |
| 2017 | $791 +8% | $49,460 +3% |
| 2016 | $732 | $48,020 +3% |
| 2015 | $732 +5.9% | $46,630 +3% |
| 2014 | $691 | $45,280 +9.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,200 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,970 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,690 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,450 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,250 +19.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,733 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mountain View