Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    1700 NE Wells Acres Rd APT 8, Bend, OR 97701

    1beds
    450sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat May 23 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New floorsCompletely renovated
    This cozy condo has been completely renovated; new floors, paint, appliances, bathroom, kitchen, blinds, walk in closet in bedroom. Washer and dryer in unit. Located in the condo community of Burning Tree in NE Bend, this quiet neighborhood is close to shopping, hospitals & schools. 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, maintained yards & common areas. Rent includes water, sewer and trash. Onsite secure storage closet. Sorry no pets, only service animals.
    10 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water and Sewer, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171227BB90008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listing removed$1,395$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for rent$1,395$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listing removed$1,395$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Price change$1,395-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2024Listed for rent$1,495$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$1,495-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for rent$1,595+14.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listing removed$1,395$3/sqft
    Source: MYLUCKYHOUSE, Inc. Long Term Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listed for rent$1,395$3/sqft
    3/19/2019Sold$80,000+128.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2011Sold$35,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mountain View