Great investment opportunity!!
Seven Hills home in a gorgeous, gated community! Five-bedroom home with a spacious primary bedroom and primary bathroom, with a walk-in closet. Two car garage with a separate one car garage. Grand kitchen with plenty of cabinet space open to the family room. Schools and parks nearby.
Active
$729,900
1700 Ravanusa Dr, Henderson, NV 89052
5beds
2,855sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$710,700 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$107/mo HOA
What's special
Separate one car garageTwo car garageFive-bedroom homeSpacious primary bedroomPlenty of cabinet spacePrimary bathroomGrand kitchen
- 75 days |
- 259 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Amsel BS.0063646 (702)683-6563,
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2759947
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Sitting Room,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 18x17
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bedroom 4
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 5
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Family room
- Description: Ceiling Fan
- Dimensions: 20x13
Kitchen
- Description: Pantry
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 17x15
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,855
- Total interior livable area: 2,855 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 19101418004
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Seven Hills Parcel T1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Security
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- HOA name: Seven Hills
- HOA phone: 702-933-7764
- Second HOA fee: $57 monthly
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $504,357
- Annual tax amount: $3,794
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Option,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$710,700
$675,000 - $746,000
$3,128/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $729,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $729,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $2,575$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2645212 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $2,575-1%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2645212 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2645212 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $729,900+4.3%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: LVR #2582874 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800+30.2%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2582874 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $700,000+0.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $694,900-9.2%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $764,900-0.6%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $769,900+48.6%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Sold | $518,248+174.6%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Listing removed | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,150+8.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Listing removed | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Price change | $1,975-6%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Sold | $188,737-45.4%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2008 | Sold | $345,900-21.7%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2008 | Sold | $441,503+16.2%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $379,999-35.6%$133/sqft |
Source: NCI #782321 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2006 | Sold | $590,000+157%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2000 | Sold | $229,564$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 +8% | $176,525 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $3,794 +8% | $154,134 +10.4% |
| 2023 | $3,513 +8% | $139,589 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $3,253 +7.7% | $131,101 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $3,020 +6.7% | $127,210 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $2,830 +4.8% | $124,298 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $2,700 +6.9% | $112,286 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $112,286 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $112,048 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $2,526 +0.2% | $107,986 +8.7% |
| 2015 | $2,521 +3.2% | $99,380 +21.5% |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $81,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,808 -7.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $88,367 -2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,703 +4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,605 -25.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $116,289 |
| 2008 | -- | $116,289 -36.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $184,032 +2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $180,272 +47.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $122,483 +36.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $89,590 +7.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $83,174 +6.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $77,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westgate