1700 Rutland Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
Home value
$162,500
$150,000 - $172,000
$1,507/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$993/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$993/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tonya Snyder (937)898-4400,
RE/MAX Alliance Realty,
Aubrey Snyder 937-621-4646,
RE/MAX Alliance Realty
Test Member
Test Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 28 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,064
- Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, One Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,741 sqft
- Dimensions: 41 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 3400700027202017
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Springfield
- Subdivision: Kenwood Heights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $150,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Pending sale | $150,000$141/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #890793 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000+102.7%$141/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #890793 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Sold | $74,000+1.4%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Price change | $73,000+4.4%$69/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #816244 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Pending sale | $69,900$66/sqft |
| 6/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $69,900$66/sqft |
| 5/18/2020 | Pending sale | $69,900$66/sqft |
| 5/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $69,900+9.4%$66/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #1002979 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2017 | Listing removed | $63,900$60/sqft |
Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #412705 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $63,900+7.4%$60/sqft |
Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #412705 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Listing removed | $59,500$56/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $59,500$56/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Sold | $59,500$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2016 | Pending sale | $59,500$56/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $59,500+271.9%$56/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Sold | $16,000-54.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Pending sale | $35,000$33/sqft |
Source: Roost Real Estate Co. #374074 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Price change | $35,000+536.4%$33/sqft |
Source: Roost Real Estate Co. #374074 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2016 | Price change | $5,500-21.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Homesearch.Com Realty Services Inc #5132002 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Pending sale | $7,000$7/sqft |
| 1/18/2016 | Price change | $7,000-22.2%$7/sqft |
Source: Homesearch.Com Realty Services Inc #5127257 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Pending sale | $9,000$8/sqft |
| 12/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $9,000-83.6%$8/sqft |
Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #358788 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2015 | Listing removed | $54,900$52/sqft |
Source: Home Experts Realty #362316 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2014 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$52/sqft |
Source: Home Experts Realty #362316 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $59,900-29.5%$56/sqft |
Source: Listhub #358788 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2005 | Sold | $85,000+50.7%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2005 | Sold | $56,404$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,210 +5.1% | $23,870 |
| 2023 | $1,151 -2.4% | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,179 +15% | $23,870 +24.6% |
| 2021 | $1,026 -0.2% | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,028 -4.1% | $19,150 -3.9% |
| 2019 | $1,072 -6.9% | $19,920 -2.6% |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $20,460 +30% |
| 2017 | $1,152 -2.2% | $15,733 |
| 2016 | $1,178 +15.8% | $15,733 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $15,733 |
| 2014 | $1,017 +1.5% | $15,733 |
| 2013 | $1,002 -16.9% | $15,733 -29.6% |
| 2012 | $1,206 -2% | $22,351 |
| 2011 | $1,231 +4.7% | $22,351 |
| 2010 | $1,176 -6.5% | $22,351 -12% |
| 2009 | $1,257 +3% | $25,400 |
| 2008 | $1,221 +11.3% | $25,400 |
| 2007 | $1,097 +47.4% | $25,400 +0.1% |
| 2006 | $744 +35.5% | $25,365 |
| 2005 | $550 -72% | $25,365 +0% |
| 2004 | $1,965 +13% | $25,360 +15% |
| 2003 | $1,739 -0.2% | $22,060 |
| 2002 | $1,743 +22.7% | $22,060 +21.3% |
| 2000 | $1,420 | $18,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45505