Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,100

    17009 Flynn Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128

    2beds
    720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    10 Acres Lot
    $311,100 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,100

    $280,000 - $345,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable remodeled home comes with all your country living needs. Sitting on a beautiful 10 acre piece of land you have opportunities for many outdoor activities such as hunting, four wheeling, or maybe even starting a small farm. The home has been tastefully redone from new cabinets and countertops in the kitchen, new flooring throughout, paint, and so much more! There are so many possibilities with this property and you do not want to miss out on them.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 665.00
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Level, Tillable
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2000010003001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Electric, Telephone Line

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Electric, Telephone Line
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Michigan Basement
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Tillable
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • FrontageLength: 665.00
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Mud Room Access
    • MlsStatus: Active Backup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$245,000-1.2%$340/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23001743 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$247,900$344/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #69023001743 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$247,900-0.8%$344/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23001743 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$249,900+85.1%$347/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23001743 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold$135,000-12.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listed for sale$154,900$215/sqft
    Source: Coastline Realty Group #20003015 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,538 +74.8%$163,200 +11%
    2024$2,024 $147,000 +61.5%
    2023-- $91,000 +14.6%
    2022$2,150 $79,400 -14.4%
    2021-- $92,800 +6.8%
    2020$1,244 +2.4%$86,900 +11.3%
    2019$1,215 +0.5%$78,100 +0.4%
    2018$1,209 +1%$77,800 -6.9%
    2017$1,197 +3%$83,557 -21.7%
    2016$1,162 +251.4%$106,770 +13.9%
    2015$331 $93,713 +1.5%
    2014-- $92,319 -1%
    2013-- $93,277 +26.6%
    2012-- $73,691 +0.3%
    2011-- $73,459 -18%
    2010-- $89,629 -3.1%
    2009-- $92,522

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49128