Skip main navigation
Active
  • $629,990

    1701 Highland Ridge Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    5beds
    3,533sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    10,040.58 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Functional easy-living layout
    Well-maintained home in a convenient Georgetown location with a functional, easy-living layout. The floor plan offers a comfortable flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a space that works for both everyday living and hosting. The kitchen provides ample counter space and storage, opening to the main living area for a connected feel without sacrificing definition between spaces. Bedrooms are well-sized and thoughtfully positioned, offering flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Natural light carries throughout the home, adding to the overall sense of comfort and livability. The property has been kept in excellent condition, making it a strong option for buyers looking for something move-in ready. An added opportunity: nearly all furnishings in the home are available for purchase for $40,000. Most pieces are almost new, offering a convenient turnkey setup for buyers who prefer a furnished option. Located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes, while still set in an established neighborhood setting.
    20 days
    |
    396
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Riley (512) 466-1460,

    Homestead & Ranch Real Estate (512) 466-1460

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5269987MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,533 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10,040.58 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10076.5 Sq Ft
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In-ground
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1537101B0H0010
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016
      Details
      • Builder name: Highland Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Propane, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds, Park, Playground, Pool, Underground Utilities
      • Subdivision: OAKS AT SAN GABRIEL
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      • HOA name: Oaks at San Gabriel
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,364
      • Annual tax amount: $16,608
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$629,990-2.9%$178/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5269987 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Listing removed$649,000$184/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5442217 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Pending sale$649,000$184/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5442217 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Price change$649,000-1.5%$184/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5442217 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Listed for sale$659,000+57.3%$187/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5442217 Report a problem
        6/30/2017Listing removed$419,066$119/sqft
        Source: Highland Homes Realty #7260984 Report a problem
        6/21/2017Pending sale$419,066$119/sqft
        Source: Highland Homes Realty #7260984 Report a problem
        5/26/2017Price change$419,066-8.9%$119/sqft
        Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
        10/18/2016Price change$460,066+3.4%$130/sqft
        Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
        6/30/2016Price change$445,066+10.3%$126/sqft
        Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
        4/30/2016Listed for sale$403,490$114/sqft
        Source: Highland Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,431 +26.8%$680,364 +21.8%
        2024$12,171 +14.8%$558,745 +10%
        2023$10,606 -5%$507,950 +10%
        2022$11,162 -0.5%$461,773 +10%
        2021$11,219 +7.8%$419,794 +10%
        2020$10,407 -7.8%$381,631 -4.2%
        2019$11,293 +2.1%$398,420 -5.5%
        2018$11,066 $421,755 +22.1%
        2017$11,066 +460.5%$345,556 +461.9%
        2016$1,974 $61,500 +27.9%
        2015-- $48,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78628

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable