1701 Kingman Rd, Killeen, TX 76549
Home value
$210,800
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,450/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,450/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,450/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Freda Hines (512)258-3777,
New Homes Market Center, LLC,
Sydney Farrow 254-393-5090,
New Homes Market Center, LLC
Laquita Madison, TREC #0774012
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15X12
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laminate Counters, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 43878
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1982
Community
- Community features: None, Curbs, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Killeen
- Subdivision: South Meadows
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Pending sale | $219,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Contingent | $219,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $234,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 -33.2% | $189,048 -3.4% |
| 2024 | $3,898 +19.6% | $195,701 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,260 +3.5% | $184,232 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $161,682 +46.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $110,492 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $100,447 +4.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $96,216 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $89,483 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $87,979 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $1,499 -7.8% | $83,284 -3% |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $85,895 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $84,671 -7.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $91,746 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $90,769 +8.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,766 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $76,151 -17.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,625 -2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $95,285 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,623 +1.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $85,285 +14.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,651 +8.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,764 |
| 2003 | -- | $68,764 +4.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,828 |
| 2001 | -- | $65,828 |
| 2000 | -- | $65,828 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Meadows