Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $380,000

    1701 Westerham Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,251 Square Feet Lot
    $365,400 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $580/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to the lifestyle you’ve worked hard for in Heritage Springs — one of Pasco County’s premier gated 55+ golf course communities where comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities come together beautifully. Surrounded by manicured fairways, tranquil ponds, and fascinating Florida wildlife, every day feels like a private retreat. This beautifully maintained residence offers easy, low-maintenance living with spacious interiors, soaring ceilings, and an open layout perfect for entertaining family and friends or simply relaxing after a day on the course. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the lanai with coffee in hand and stunning golf course views just beyond your backyard. Heritage Springs is designed for active adults who want more than just a home — they want a lifestyle. Residents enjoy a vibrant social atmosphere, outstanding amenities, and the peace of mind of a financially strong community, all within easy reach of Tampa, fine dining, healthcare, shopping, and Tampa International Airport for effortless travel. Community Highlights Include: • 24-Hour Guard-Gated Entrance • 18-Hole Championship Golf Course • Expansive 20,600 Sq. Ft. Clubhouse • Heated Pool & Spa • Har-Tru Tennis Courts • Fitness & Wellness Center • Performing Arts Center • Fountain Vue Restaurant & Sports Lounge • Outdoor Pavilion & BBQ Area • Countless Clubs, Activities & Social Events Ideal for buyers seeking an upscale Florida retirement lifestyle without sacrificing convenience or luxury. Whether you’re downsizing, relocating, or purchasing your seasonal escape, this is the kind of community that makes you feel at home the moment you arrive.
    15 days
    |
    1,303
    |
    37
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robyn Burton 813-727-2322,

    CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8506051MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Coat Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Corridor Access, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,793
      • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
      • Pool features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 6,251 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3226170260000000190
      • Zoning: MPUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 18
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $580 monthly
      • HOA name: Marti
      • HOA phone: 727-938-7730
      • Second HOA name: Heritage Springs Village
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $378,048
      • Annual tax amount: $3,577
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,400

        $347,000 - $384,000

        $2,291/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$380,000+52%$212/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8506051 Report a problem
        9/3/2020Sold$250,000-3.5%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/2020Pending sale$259,000$144/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        7/25/2020Price change$259,000-3.7%$144/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        6/21/2020Price change$269,000-3.6%$150/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        5/26/2020Price change$279,000-1.8%$156/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        5/14/2020Price change$284,000-1.7%$158/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        3/4/2020Price change$289,000-3.3%$161/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        2/24/2020Listed for sale$299,000+60.8%$167/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8076190 Report a problem
        10/8/2003Sold$185,930$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,491 +3.7%$200,420
        2023$3,368 +11.2%$200,420 +3%
        2022$3,028 +2.6%$194,590 +6.1%
        2021$2,950 +0.9%$183,428 +0.9%
        2020$2,923 +1.6%$181,850 +2.3%
        2019$2,877 $177,770 +1.9%
        2018$2,877 +1.7%$174,464
        2017$2,829 +0.5%$174,464 +4.2%
        2016$2,817 +1.3%$167,361 +0.7%
        2015$2,781 +2.4%$166,198 -5.8%
        2014$2,717 $176,431 +8.2%
        2013-- $163,028 +2.1%
        2012-- $159,727 -3.8%
        2011-- $166,087 +2.3%
        2010-- $162,313 -11.9%
        2009-- $184,210 -16.4%
        2008-- $220,395 -11.2%
        2007-- $248,294 +13.2%
        2006-- $219,266 +24.6%
        2005-- $175,977 -2.1%
        2004-- $179,679 +303%
        2003-- $44,589

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Trinity

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable