Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing touches needed. Home has a nice floorplan with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen has plenty of cabinet and countertop space with a full set of appliances including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher and microwave. Primary bedroom suite has a walk-in closet with a private bathroom. Home also has 2 additional bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a laundry area, ceiling fans and blinds. Exterior patio provides a good space to relax while the fenced backyard is perfect for a cookout or the pets to play. The location is great close to everything including shopping, restaurants, grocery, entertainment, schools, the Tampa International Airport and the Florida Beaches! Please call to schedule a showing today!
Foreclosure
$325,000
1702 Ketch Pl, Brandon, FL 33511
3beds
1,806sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
9,000 Square Feet Lot
$318,500 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ceiling fansFenced backyardLaundry areaNice floorplan
- 5 days |
- 587 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Aaron Mighty 407-914-7799,
MIGHTY REALTY INC 407-403-6540
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6405232
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bathroom 1
- Features: Tub With Shower
- Level: Second
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Shower No Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x5
Bathroom 3
- Features: Single Vanity
- Level: Basement
- Area: 22.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4.5x5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 90 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: U3429202JA00000400002.0
- Zoning: RSC-6
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: BRANDON TRADEWINDS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Brandon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $313,877
- Annual tax amount: $674
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$318,500
$303,000 - $334,000
$2,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Sold | $244,800-46.2%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Sold | $455,000-6.2%$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $485,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+7.8%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585 +7.4% | $297,080 +3% |
| 2023 | $544 -60.7% | $288,427 +201.9% |
| 2022 | $1,387 +2.6% | $95,538 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,352 +6.1% | $92,755 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,274 +6.8% | $91,474 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $89,417 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,193 +1.4% | $87,750 -26.8% |
| 2017 | $1,176 +6.6% | $119,955 +42.5% |
| 2016 | $1,104 +2.4% | $84,177 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,078 +1.3% | $83,592 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $82,929 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,064 -4.4% | $81,703 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $1,113 -3% | $83,283 -1.9% |
| 2011 | $1,147 +1.1% | $84,878 0% |
| 2010 | $1,135 -9.4% | $84,919 -6.5% |
| 2009 | $1,253 +0.7% | $90,862 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,243 -15.5% | $90,771 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,471 -3.5% | $88,127 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,525 +0.7% | $85,978 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,513 | $83,474 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,043 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $79,532 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $77,668 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $76,445 -11.2% |
| 2000 | $1,357 | $86,084 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33511