Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $301,600

    1702 S Perkins St, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $302,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,900

    $282,000 - $324,000

    $1,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely updated 3 bedroom home in a prime location with high end updates on tree line lot that is fully fenced in and has an oversized garage! Kitchen features refinished floor to ceiling cabinets, seamless quartz countertops, tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliance package. Thermal vinyl energy efficient windows and commercial grade flooring throughout. Newer roof with lifetime shingles. Foundation was recently waterproofed and comes with 15 year transferrable warranty. Multiple updated Pella patio doors that overlook beautiful park like back yard with tons of space to entertain and relax. Endless possibility to add space in basement that is stubbed for another bath (has shower and toilet). Every detail has been updated. This is the one you have been waiting for to call home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marc E Weinstein 920-915-9249,

    LPT Realty

    Bought with:

    Jaime M Lunn

    Resource One Realty, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50322579

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x28
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x27
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,570
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Door Open. 29 In. Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 313565100
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Prairie
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1936

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$301,600+8.1%$192/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50322579 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$279,000$178/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50322579 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$279,000+69.1%$178/sqft
    12/2/2025Sold$165,000-10.8%$105/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50317513 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Pending sale$185,000$118/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50317513 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%$118/sqft
    11/5/2025Contingent$190,000$121/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50317513 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$190,000+47.9%$121/sqft
    9/7/2018Sold$128,500-1.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$129,900$83/sqft
    Source: Think Hallmark Real Estate #50187648 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,971 -4.5%$208,500
    2023$3,111 +8.7%$208,500 +46.2%
    2022$2,861 -2.3%$142,600
    2021$2,928 +7.2%$142,600
    2020$2,731 +3.4%$142,600
    2019$2,641 +13.4%$142,600 +28.6%
    2018$2,330 +0.1%$110,900
    2017$2,328 +2%$110,900
    2016$2,283 -1.8%$110,900
    2015$2,324 +1%$110,900
    2014$2,302 +4.1%$110,900 +4.1%
    2013$2,211 -0.3%$106,500
    2012$2,219 -1.9%$106,500
    2011$2,262 +0.1%$106,500
    2010$2,259 +4.7%$106,500
    2009$2,158 +1.2%$106,500
    2008$2,132 -0.1%$106,500
    2007$2,134 +2%$106,500
    2006$2,092 +5.7%$106,500 +19.5%
    2005$1,979 +0.4%$89,100
    2004$1,972 +1.3%$89,100
    2003$1,946 $89,100
    2002-- $89,100 +1.8%
    2001-- $87,500
    2000-- $87,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54914