Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
Street View
  • $315,000

    17027 Cabin Point Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    4beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    17027 Cabin Point Rd, Courtland, VA 23837 is a single family home that contains 1,500 sq ft and was built in 2005. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $315,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $315,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,092/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 445E

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Courtland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer Hookup
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer Hookup
    • Appliances \ Dryer Hookup
    • Appliances \ Washer Hookup
    • Central Air Conditioning
    • Disclosure \ None
    • Elementary School: Riverdale Elementary
    • Equipment \ Ceiling Fan
    • Exterior Features \ Storage Shed
    • Fence YN \ 0
    • Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Location \ Subdivision Number \ 001
    • MLS Listing ID: 10149607
    • MLS Name: REIN ZDD (REIN ZDD)
    • Materials \ Foundation Type \ Crawl
    • Materials \ Roof \ Asphalt Shingle
    • Middle School: Southampton Middle
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Storage Shed
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Scuttle Access
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Walk-In Closet
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Other Interior Features \ Window Treatments \ Blinds
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ 1st Floor Master BR
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ Attic
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ Breakfast Area
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ MBR with Bath
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ Pantry
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ Utility Closet
    • Other \ Equipment \ Ceiling Fan
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Lease
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Other \ Pet Restrictions \ Pet Fee Addl
    • Other \ Pet Restrictions \ Pet Restrictions
    • Pet Restrictions \ Pet Fee Addl
    • Pet Restrictions \ Pet Restrictions
    • Property Type \ Rental
    • Rent Includes \ None
    • Roof \ Asphalt Shingle
    • Rooms Other \ 1st Floor Master BR
    • Rooms Other \ Attic
    • Rooms Other \ Breakfast Area
    • Rooms Other \ MBR with Bath
    • Rooms Other \ Pantry
    • Rooms Other \ Utility Closet
    • Sewer Type \ Septic
    • Style \ Ranch
    • Subdivision Number \ 001
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Rental
    • Type and Style \ Style \ Ranch
    • Utilities \ Sewer Type \ Septic
    • Utilities \ Water Heater Type \ Electric
    • Water Heater Type \ Electric
    • Water Type \ Well
    • Water \ Water Type \ Well
    • Water \ Waterfront Description \ Not Waterfront
    • Water \ Waterfront YN \ 0
    • Waterfront Description \ Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN \ 0
    • Window Treatments \ Blinds
    • Yard \ Fence YN \ 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$315,000+93.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2018Sold$163,000-3.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Saunders Real Estate Professionals LLC #10149607 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    9/11/2017Listed for sale$168,500-3.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Saunders Real Estate Professionals LLC #10149625 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Listing removed$1,200+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Saunders Real Estate Professionals LLC #1650979 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listing removed$173,900$116/sqft
    Source: Saunders Real Estate Professionals LLC #1626805 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Price change$173,900-0.6%$116/sqft
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$175,000$117/sqft
    8/22/2012Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood and Associates (REIN) #1230104 Report a problem
    8/6/2012Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    11/8/2011Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood and Associates #1135465 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$1,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    9/7/2011Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,684 +21.1%$237,200 +51.9%
    2023$1,390 $156,200
    2022$1,390 $156,200
    2021$1,390 $156,200
    2020$1,390 +4.7%$156,200
    2018$1,328 $156,200 +2.2%
    2017-- $152,900
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23837