Skip main navigation
Sold for $132,000
  • $132,000

    1703 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $152,000 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,000

    $129,000 - $173,000

    $1,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice home in Colonial Acres! 3 Bedroom 1 Bath with single Carport~~ Living/ Dining room plus large Den with fireplace ~~Central Heat and Air~~nice front porch ~~ Brick/vinyl exterior~

Fast Track Realty, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10170686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room, Separate Den
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Den
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 120
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066040 00004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Price range: $132K - $132K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2024Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for rent$1,695+133.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Sold$132,000-8.9%$88/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10170686 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$144,900$96/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10170686 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$144,900-3.3%$96/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10170686 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$149,900+14.3%$99/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10170686 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Sold$131,200+191.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$45,000-71.9%$30/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10164715 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Sold$160,000+142.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listing removed$725
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/22/2017Listed for rent$725-6.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listed for rent$775-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Homes With ABC Report a problem
    9/12/2013Price change$850+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Homes With ABC Report a problem
    9/7/2013Price change$795-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/19/2013Price change$850+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Homes With ABC Report a problem
    8/8/2013Price change$795-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Homes With ABC Report a problem
    4/27/2010Sold$66,000+88.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2010Listed for sale$35,000-35.1%$23/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listing removed$53,900$36/sqft
    Source: Connie M Robertson #3174764 Report a problem
    8/9/2009Price change$53,900-6.3%$36/sqft
    Source: Connie M Robertson #3174764 Report a problem
    7/16/2009Price change$57,500-10.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Connie M Robertson #3174764 Report a problem
    6/28/2009Listed for sale$64,500$43/sqft
    Source: Connie M Robertson #3174764 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,230 +7.8%$42,300 +34.7%
    2024$2,068 +8.1%$31,400
    2023$1,913 $31,400
    2022-- $31,400
    2021-- $31,400 +70.2%
    2020$590 $18,450
    2019$590 -21.1%$18,450
    2018$747 -45.1%$18,450
    2017$1,362 +158.8%$18,450 +19.2%
    2016$526 -22.2%$15,475
    2014$676 $15,475
    2013-- $15,475 -27%
    2012-- $21,200
    2011-- $21,200
    2010-- $21,200
    2009-- $21,200 +17.1%
    2008-- $18,100
    2007-- $18,100
    2006-- $18,100
    2005-- $18,100 -1.1%
    2004-- $18,300
    2003-- $18,300
    2002-- $18,300
    2001-- $18,300 +22%
    2000-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire