Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,100

    17033 E Little Italy Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    4beds
    2,157sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $232,100 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,100

    $211,000 - $251,000

    $1,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready 4 bedroom 3 bath home situated on a large lot with a 20x14 workshop in the back yard. Brand new roof. Flood zone x. The home features a 4th bedroom with it's own bath and huge closet that can be used as a mother-in-law suite or a great room for a teenager or older child. It Could also be rented. It includes it's own built-in sink with counter space. The kitchen features a gas Frigidaire 5 burner cooktop, an Island, granite counter tops, decorative backsplash, a pantry, black appliances, white cabinets, and a built-in wall oven. Home is sold as is and could use some minor things like paint on the inside.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1715518

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Other

    Other facts
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, VA Finance, FHA Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling Fans, Elec Wash Con, Ice Maker, Gas Stove Con, Inside Laundry
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Cooktop Gas, Disposal, Counters Granite, Island, Pantry
    • LOT: Level Lot
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling Fan, MBR Ceiling 9'+
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detector
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Laundry, Den
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Laundry (L1), Den (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding, Wood Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Mechan. Sewer, Public Water, Septic Tank
    • ROOM TYPES: Bath: Full, Bath: Master
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bath: Full (L1), Bath: Master (L1)
    • #Stories: 1
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • FENCING: Chain Link Fence
    • Apprx. Age: 51-75 Years
    • ZONING/USAGE: Res Single Family Zone
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Shower Only
    • Parish: TANGIPAHOA
    • ROOF: Abestos Roof
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const
    • EXTERIOR: Landscaped, Workshop
    • Legal Description: LOT MEAS 109 X 201.5 FT IN SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SEC 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$255,000+54.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018003571 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Price change$164,900-2.9%$76/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2018003571 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$169,900-2.9%$79/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2144598 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$174,900-2.8%$81/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2144598 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Price change$179,900-5.3%$83/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2144598 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for sale$189,900$88/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2144598 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Pending sale$189,900$88/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #2144598 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Price change$189,900-2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC #2017013160 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Price change$194,900-2.5%$90/sqft
    10/11/2017Price change$199,900-4.8%$93/sqft
    8/23/2017Price change$209,900-4.5%$97/sqft
    8/21/2017Listed for sale$219,900+37.4%$102/sqft
    5/16/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listing removed$160,000$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Slidell #2062868 Report a problem
    11/11/2016Pending sale$160,000$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Slidell #2062868 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$160,000+3.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Slidell #2062868 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listing removed$155,000$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Slidell #2037320 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Slidell #2037320 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2014Listing removed$165,000$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #958820 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$165,000-2.4%$76/sqft
    8/29/2013Price change$169,000-6.1%$78/sqft
    7/19/2013Listed for sale$179,900$83/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$690 +0.4%$13,515
    2024$688 -6.9%$13,515 -2.9%
    2023$738 $13,915
    2022$738 +0%$13,915
    2021$738 0%$13,915
    2020$738 +0.2%$13,915
    2019$736 -47.7%$13,915 +13.7%
    2018$1,408 -0.1%$12,233
    2017$1,409 $12,233
    2016$1,409 +158.2%$12,233
    2015$546 +3.6%$12,233
    2014$527 -55.5%$12,233
    2013$1,182 +129.4%$12,233
    2012$515 $12,233 +73.9%
    2011-- $7,034
    2010-- $7,034
    2009-- $7,034
    2008-- $7,034
    2007-- $7,034
    2006-- $7,034
    2005-- $7,034
    2004-- $7,034
    2003-- $7,034
    2002-- $7,034
    2001-- $7,034
    2000-- $7,034

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403