Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $366,100

    1704 Dandy Loop Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $366,100 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,100

    $348,000 - $384,000

    $2,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable Home In The Charming Village Of Dandy! House Completely Remodeled In 2006. 30' X 40', 2100 Square Foot, Unfinished, 2 Story Garage With Wide Staircase To The 2nd Floor-Garage Built Approximately 7 Years Ago At The Cost Of $85,000.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: U11c10240173

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yorktown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2022Sold$300,000+3.4%$177/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2201946 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Pending sale$290,000$171/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2201946 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Contingent$290,000$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$290,000-4.9%$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Price change$305,000-4.7%$180/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$320,000$189/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Contingent$320,000$189/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Pending sale$320,000$189/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2201946 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$320,000-3%$189/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$330,000-2.9%$195/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$340,000+78.9%$201/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440166 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Sold$190,000-5%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2015Price change$199,900-4.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Greggarrettrealty.com #1519006 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$209,900-4.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Greggarrettrealty.com #1519006 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Price change$219,900-4.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Greggarrettrealty.com #1519006 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Price change$229,900-4.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Greggarrettrealty.com #1519006 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Price change$239,900-4%$142/sqft
    Source: Greggarrettrealty.com #1519006 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Listed for sale$249,900$148/sqft
    Source: Greggarrettrealty.com #1519006 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Greg Garrett Property Management Report a problem
    4/29/2013Price change$1,295-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Greg Garrett Property Management, INC. Report a problem
    4/23/2013Listed for rent$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    5/6/2012Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    2/2/2012Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    3/9/2011Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Greg Garrett Property Management Report a problem
    2/19/2011Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Greg Garrett Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,360 +5.4%$302,500
    2024$2,239 +13.6%$302,500 +18.2%
    2023$1,970 -1.3%$255,900
    2022$1,996 +2.3%$255,900 +4.2%
    2021$1,952 $245,500
    2020$1,952 +7.5%$245,500 +7.5%
    2019$1,816 $228,400
    2018$1,816 $228,400 -9%
    2017-- $250,900
    2016-- $250,900 +3.5%
    2015-- $242,400
    2014-- $242,400 -0.9%
    2013-- $244,500
    2012-- $244,500 -4.6%
    2011-- $256,300
    2010-- $256,300 -4.4%
    2009-- $268,100
    2008-- $268,100 +61.6%
    2007-- $165,900
    2006-- $165,900 +63.4%
    2005-- $101,500
    2004-- $101,500
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23692