Experience modern luxury in this stunning North-facing Chesmar Home, perfectly situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within the award-winning Melissa ISD. Boasting the popular Richardson floor plan, this residence offers over 2,600 square feet of sophisticated living space featuring five spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a contemporary designer color palette throughout. The main floor is designed for both productivity and elegance, offering a dedicated study with French doors for a quiet workspace, alongside an open-concept family area. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with sleek shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and brand-new appliances, including a five-burner gas cooktop. Upstairs, you'll find a massive game room and split bedrooms served by two full bathrooms, providing the ideal layout for privacy and play. Retreat outdoors to your extended covered patio, complete with built-in speakers and a gas stub ready for your summer grilling. Located within a mile of the new HEB and just minutes from Bob Miller and Zadow Park, this home combines luxury with ultimate convenience. Available for immediate move-in! Application: TAR applications required for all occupants 18+. Documentation: Must provide proof of income and references. Pet Policy: Pets over 50 lbs may require additional monthly rent.
Tenant Expenses: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control
Application: TAR applications required for all occupants 18+.
Documentation: Must provide proof of income and references.
Pet Policy: Pets over 50 lbs may require additional monthly rent.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,490/mo
Fees may apply
1704 Dunbrook Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
5beds
2,670sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Sleek shaker cabinetsExtended covered patioFive spacious bedroomsQuartz countertopsBrand-new appliancesMassive game roomGourmet kitchen
- 36 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mckinney
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,490+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $3,400-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Price change | $3,499-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20642426 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Pending sale | $595,417$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20642426 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $595,417$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20642426 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75071