Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,568,800

    1704 McCall Rd, Austin, TX 78703

    0beds
    300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1938
    -- sqft lot
    $1,568,800 Zestimate®
    $5,229/sqft
    $1,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,568,800

    $1.26M - $1.99M

    $1,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Studio Garage Apt, stand alone unit - ALL BILLS PAID (except internet) This is a sweet small space attached to a garage with it's own private patio. Free Laundry Room just steps away. Split Unit AC/Heat (quiet and efficient, not a window unit!). Lots of windows allow in beautiful natural light - stained concrete floor - walk-in closet - tankless hot water heater Off-Street Parking. Walking distance to all that West Austin offers, walkable to trail that leads to Lady Bird Lake, Deep Eddy, Pool Burger, West Enfield Park and Pool, Beer Plant, Littlefields Coffee & Vera Cruz Tacos and Tarrytown Shopping Center. Easy access to Mozarts, the new HEB, Hula Hut, Mopac, the University and Downtown.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: All Bills Paid, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Split Unit AC/Heat, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2024Listing removed$1,350$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for rent$1,350$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$1,350-3.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$1,395-3.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$1,450-3.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2024Price change$1,500-5.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for rent$1,585+2.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for rent$1,545-31.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for rent$2,265+48.5%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listing removed$1,525$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for rent$1,525+39.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listing removed$1,095$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for rent$1,095+1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listing removed$1,075$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for rent$1,075+1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listing removed$1,055$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Price change$1,055-3.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$1,095-2.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2017Price change$1,125-5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for rent$1,195-13.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2016Listing removed$1,385$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$34,939 +23.9%$1,707,265 +20%
    2024$28,196 -34.9%$1,422,721 -40.6%
    2023$43,304 +0.9%$2,393,505 +10.2%
    2022$42,903 $2,172,403 +76%
    2021-- $1,234,454 +24.4%
    2020$22,087 +3.8%$991,941
    2019$21,276 +15.5%$991,941 +4.1%
    2018$18,414 $952,546 +14.5%
    2017$18,414 +3.4%$831,713 0%
    2016$17,814 $831,831 +9.7%
    2015$17,814 $758,494 +1.3%
    2014$17,814 $748,558 +34.2%
    2013-- $557,934
    2012-- $557,934
    2011-- $557,934
    2010-- $557,934 -5.8%
    2009-- $592,405
    2008-- $592,405 -0.1%
    2007-- $593,077 +38.2%
    2006-- $429,233
    2005-- $429,233

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tarrytown