Elegant Polynesian model available for lease in the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton. This exceptional residence offers over 4,600 sq ft of luxurious living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, designed with an open concept floor plan, refined finishes, and sleek glass railings that create a bright, modern aesthetic.
Spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the clean lines and upscale design throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfort, functionality, and elegance in every detail.
Perfectly positioned within walking distance to the resort style clubhouse, residents enjoy access to world-class amenities including a restaurant, state of the art fitness center, resort style pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts.
Experience elevated living in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, offering a vibrant lifestyle, convenience, and luxury at every turn.
Min lease term 1 year
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$13,500/mo
Fees may apply
17041 Teton River Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33496
5beds
4,609sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
- 16 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 7
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,609 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 00424632100007560
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $13,500+3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $13,000+13%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10954460 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $11,500-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10954460 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $12,000-4%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10954460 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Price change | $12,500-7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10954460 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $13,500+8%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10954460 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $12,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10868073 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $12,500$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10868073 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Sold | $1,480,305$321/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33496