Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    17043 Morning Deer Rd, Linwood, KS 66052

    5beds
    3,229sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    4.05 Acres Lot
    $750,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,800

    $691,000 - $818,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    The Pister Team,

    1st Class Real Estate-We Sell,

    Kinsley Pister 816-261-5691,

    1st Class Real Estate-We Sell

    Bought with:

    Maria Zuluaga, BR00051283

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2601344MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Third
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Third
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Third
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Basement
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: Third
    Bathroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Bedroom Level, Multiple Locations
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Basement BR,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning, Fireplace Equip
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,229
    • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,605
    • Finished area below ground: 624

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Metal,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.05 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: MORNING DEER FARM SUB S09, T12
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Boarding Facilities

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2601344 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$775,000$240/sqft
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$775,000+47.6%$240/sqft
    1/3/2023Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2411168 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Pending sale$525,000$163/sqft
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$525,000+69.4%$163/sqft
    9/10/2010Listing removed$310,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovations #1602302 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Listed for sale$310,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovations #1602302 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $51,593 +0%
    2024$5,852 -7.6%$51,586 -12%
    2023$6,335 +24.9%$58,650 +30%
    2022$5,073 +16.6%$45,130 +16%
    2021$4,351 +5.9%$38,921 +8.2%
    2020$4,110 +1.3%$35,974 +1.9%
    2019$4,059 +2.9%$35,301 +3%
    2018$3,944 +8.2%$34,284 +8.2%
    2017$3,646 -0.4%$31,673 -0.1%
    2016$3,660 $31,695 -4.4%
    2015$3,660 -4.2%$33,152 -0.3%
    2014$3,819 $33,244 +29.3%
    2013-- $25,714 -3.8%
    2012-- $26,725
    2011-- --
    2010-- $27,945
    2009-- $27,945 -2.3%
    2008-- $28,605 +3.5%
    2007-- $27,647 +5.4%
    2006-- $26,229 +11.6%
    2005-- $23,506 +9.9%
    2004-- $21,385 +6%
    2003-- $20,171 +4.2%
    2002-- $19,355 +2.5%
    2000-- $18,884

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 66052