1705 River Ridge Rd, Van Buren, AR 72956
Home value
$418,300
$397,000 - $439,000
$2,105/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,105/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,105/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,255/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,255/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tracy Cravey 918-839-3838,
McGraw REALTORS
Carrie Gibson, EB00095542
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,421 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Private, Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.37 acres
- Features: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 70007448000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $427,000$176/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087045 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $427,000-1.8%$176/sqft |
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+9%$180/sqft |
| 10/1/2024 | Sold | $399,000$165/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1073790 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$165/sqft |
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+41%$165/sqft |
| 2/1/2023 | Sold | $283,000-8.7%$117/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1061137 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Pending sale | $309,900$128/sqft |
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $309,900-4.6%$128/sqft |
| 9/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000$134/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,641 +95.9% | $60,520 +77.2% |
| 2023 | $1,348 -3.6% | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $34,160 -14.2% |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $39,820 |
| 2019 | $1,398 -1.8% | $39,820 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $39,820 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $40,130 |
| 2016 | $1,423 +7.8% | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $40,130 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $40,130 +17.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,160 |
| 2010 | $1,286 | $34,160 |
| 2009 | $1,286 | $34,160 |
| 2008 | $1,286 -4.2% | $34,160 |
| 2007 | $1,343 | $34,160 |
| 2006 | -- | $34,160 |
| 2005 | -- | $34,160 +12.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,400 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $28,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72956