Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,500

    1705 Talc Rd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $293,500 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,500

    $279,000 - $308,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of modern living and in this newer 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Boasting an open floor plan, it features granite kitchen countertops, top-quality cabinets, and laminate flooring throughout. The master bedroom offers a fully tiled, seated shower for those relaxing, long showers, and a spacious walk-in closet to accommodate your extensive wardrobe. This home comes complete with a generous two-car garage, ideal for storing your river and desert adventure gear. You'll have easy access to all your water-related activities. PETS OK UPON OWNER APPROVAL, NO SMOKING

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven
    Features
    • Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: $300 Pet Deposit (per pet), Garbage included in rent, Range/Oven, Trash, Walk In Closet, water softner
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21433146

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bullhead City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Sold$272,900+3%$212/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #999535 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$265,000$205/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #999535 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$265,000+657.1%$205/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #999535 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$35,000-22.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for sale$45,000+100%$35/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2011Listing removed$22,500$17/sqft
    Source: Parkway Place Real Estate #842029 Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listed for sale$22,500-48.9%$17/sqft
    Source: PARKWAY PLACE REAL ESTATE #814166 Report a problem
    8/19/2005Sold$44,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,680 +3.3%$22,668 -2%
    2025$1,627 +1018.9%$23,134 -4.3%
    2024$145 +3.7%$24,181 +775.5%
    2023$140 -0.7%$2,762 +59.4%
    2022$141 +2.7%$1,733 -8.1%
    2021$137 +6.6%$1,885 +30.4%
    2019$129 $1,446 +44%
    2018$129 -27.6%$1,004 -40.6%
    2017$178 +10.2%$1,691 +31.1%
    2016$162 -25%$1,290 -33.6%
    2015$216 $1,944 +16.5%
    2014-- $1,669 -76.5%
    2008-- $7,108
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86442